Home
Accessibility
Language
About Us
Contact Us
Vital Records
Elections - Suburban Cook County
Real Estate and Tax Services
Ethics and Campaign Disclosure
County Board Proceedings
News Room
Cook County Clerk
>
Elections - Suburban Cook County
Elections - Suburban Cook County
Print
Email / Share
Elections Home
Election Results
April 2009
March 2009
February 2009
November 2008
February 2008
April 2007
February 2007
November 2006
March 2006
April 2005
February 2005
April 2005 Consolidated Election
Select a Race or Referendum:
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
Alsip - Mayor (4-Year)
Alsip - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Alsip - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Arlington Heights - Village President (4-Year)
Arlington Heights - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Arlington Heights - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Barrington - Village President (4-Year)
Barrington - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Barrington - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Barrington Hills - Village President (4-Year)
Barrington Hills - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Bartlett - Village President (4-Year)
Bartlett - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Bartlett - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Bedford Park - President (4-Year)
Bedford Park - Trustee (4-Year)
Bellwood - Mayor (4-Year)
Bellwood - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Bellwood - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Bellwood - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Bellwood - Library Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Berkeley - Village President (4-Year)
Berkeley - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Berkeley - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Berkeley - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Berkeley - Library Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Berwyn - Mayor (4-Year)
Berwyn - City Clerk (4-Year)
Berwyn - Treasurer (4-Year)
Berwyn - Alderman Ward 1 (4-Year)
Berwyn - Alderman Ward 2 (4-Year)
Berwyn - Alderman Ward 3 (4-Year)
Berwyn - Alderman Ward 4 (4-Year)
Berwyn - Alderman Ward 5 (4-Year)
Berwyn - Alderman Ward 6 (4-Year)
Berwyn - Alderman Ward 7 (4-Year)
Berwyn - Alderman Ward 8 (4-Year)
Blue Island - Mayor (4-Year)
Blue Island - City Clerk (4-Year)
Blue Island - Treasurer (4-Year)
Blue Island - Alderman Ward 1 (4-Year)
Blue Island - Alderman Ward 2 (4-Year)
Blue Island - Alderman Ward 3 (4-Year)
Blue Island - Alderman Ward 4 (4-Year)
Blue Island - Alderman Ward 5 (4-Year)
Blue Island - Alderman Ward 6 (4-Year)
Blue Island - Alderman Ward 7 (4-Year)
Bridgeview - Trustee (4-Year)
Bridgeview - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Bridgeview - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Bridgeview - Library Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Broadview - Village President (4-Year)
Broadview - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Broadview - Trustee (4-Year)
Brookfield - Village President (4-Year)
Brookfield - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Brookfield - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Brookfield - Library Trustee (4-Year)
Buffalo Grove - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Burbank - Mayor (4-Year)
Burbank - City Clerk (4-Year)
Burbank - City Treasurer (4-Year)
Burbank - Alderman Ward 1 (4-Year)
Burbank - Alderman Ward 2 (4-Year)
Burbank - Alderman Ward 3 (4-Year)
Burbank - Alderman Ward 4 (4-Year)
Burbank - Alderman Ward 5 (4-Year)
Burbank - Alderman Ward 6 (4-Year)
Burbank - Alderman Ward 7 (4-Year)
Burnham - Village President (4-Year)
Burnham - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Burnham - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Burr Ridge - Village President (4-Year)
Burr Ridge - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Burr Ridge - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Calumet City - Mayor (4-Year)
Calumet City - City Clerk (4-Year)
Calumet City - City Treasurer (4-Year)
Calumet City - Alderman Ward 1 (4-Year)
Calumet City - Alderman Ward 2 (4-Year)
Calumet City - Alderman Ward 3 (4-Year)
Calumet City - Alderman Ward 4 (4-Year)
Calumet City - Alderman Ward 5 (4-Year)
Calumet City - Alderman Ward 6 (4-Year)
Calumet City - Alderman Ward 7 (4-Year)
Calumet Park - Mayor (4-Year)
Calumet Park - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Calumet Park - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Calumet Park - Library Trustee (2-Year)
Chicago Ridge - Village President (4-Year)
Chicago Ridge - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Chicago Ridge - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Chicago Ridge - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Chicago Ridge - Library Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Chicago Ridge - Library Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Country Club Hills - Alderman Ward 1 (4-Year)
Country Club Hills - Alderman Ward 2 (4-Year)
Country Club Hills - Alderman Ward 3 (4-Year)
Country Club Hills - Alderman Ward 4 (4-Year)
Country Club Hills - Alderman Ward 5 (4-Year)
Countryside - Alderman Ward 1 (4-Year)
Countryside - Alderman Ward 2 (4-Year)
Countryside - Alderman Ward 3 (4-Year)
Crestwood - Village Mayor (4-Year)
Crestwood - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Crestwood - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Deerfield - Mayor (4-Year)
Deerfield - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Deerfield - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Deer Park - Village President (4-Year)
Deer Park - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Des Plaines - Mayor (4-Year)
Des Plaines - City Clerk (4-Year)
Des Plaines - Alderman Ward 1 (4-Year)
Des Plaines - Alderman Ward 3 (4-Year)
Des Plaines - Alderman Ward 5 (4-Year)
Des Plaines - Alderman Ward 7 (4-Year)
Dixmoor - Village President (4-Year)
Dixmoor - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Dixmoor - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Dolton - Mayor (4-Year)
Dolton - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Dolton - Trustee (4-Year)
East Hazel Crest - Village President (4-Year)
East Hazel Crest - Village Clerk (4-Year)
East Hazel Crest - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Elgin - Councilman (4-Year)
Elgin - Councilman (Unex 2-Yr)
Elk Grove Village - Mayor (4-Year)
Elk Grove Village - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Elk Grove Village - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Elmwood Park - President (4-Year)
Elmwood Park - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Elmwood Park - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Elmwood Park - Library Trustee (4-Year)
Evanston - Mayor (4-Year)
Evanston - City Clerk (4-Year)
Evanston - Alderman Ward 1 (4-Year)
Evanston - Alderman Ward 2 (4-Year)
Evanston - Alderman Ward 3 (4-Year)
Evanston - Alderman Ward 4 (4-Year)
Evanston - Alderman Ward 5 (4-Year)
Evanston - Alderman Ward 6 (4-Year)
Evanston - Alderman Ward 7 (4-Year)
Evanston - Alderman Ward 8 (4-Year)
Evanston - Alderman Ward 9 (4-Year)
Evergreen Park - President (4-Year)
Evergreen Park - Clerk (4-Year)
Evergreen Park - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Evergreen Park - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Evergreen Park - Library Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Flossmoor - Mayor (4-Year)
Flossmoor - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Flossmoor - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Flossmoor - Library Trustee (4-Year)
Ford Heights - Mayor (4-Year)
Ford Heights - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Ford Heights - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Forest View - President (4-Year)
Forest View - Trustee (4-Year)
Franklin Park - Village President (4-Year)
Franklin Park - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Franklin Park - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Glencoe - Village President (4-Year)
Glencoe - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Glencoe - Library Trustee (4-Year)
Glenview - Village President (4-Year)
Glenview - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Glenview - Library Trustee (4-Year)
Glenwood - Village President (4-Year)
Glenwood - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Glenwood - Trustee (4-Year)
Golf - Village President (4-Year)
Golf - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Golf - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Golf - Village Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Hanover Park - President (4-Year)
Hanover Park - Clerk (4-Year)
Hanover Park - Trustee (4-Year)
Harwood Heights - Village President (4-Year)
Harwood Heights - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Harwood Heights - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Hazel Crest - President (4-Year)
Hazel Crest - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Hazel Crest - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Hickory Hills - Alderman Ward 1 (4-Year)
Hickory Hills - Alderman Ward 2 (4-Year)
Hickory Hills - Alderman Ward 3 (4-Year)
Hickory Hills - Alderman Ward 4 (4-Year)
Hillside - Village President (4-Year)
Hillside - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Hillside - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Hillside - Village Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Hillside - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Hillside - Library Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Hinsdale - Village President (4-Year)
Hinsdale - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Hinsdale - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Hinsdale - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Hodgkins - Trustee (4-Year)
Hoffman Estates - Village President (4-Year)
Hoffman Estates - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Hoffman Estates - Trustee (4-Year)
Hometown - Mayor (4-Year)
Hometown - City Clerk (4-Year)
Hometown - City Treasurer (4-Year)
Hometown - Alderman Ward 1 (4-Year)
Hometown - Alderman Ward 2 (4-Year)
Hometown - Alderman Ward 3 (4-Year)
Hometown - Alderman Ward 4 (4-Year)
Hometown - Alderman Ward 5 (4-Year)
Homewood - Village President (4-Year)
Homewood - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Homewood - Trustee (4-Year)
Indian Head Park - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Inverness - Village President (4-Year)
Inverness - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Inverness - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Justice - Village President (4-Year)
Justice - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Justice - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Kenilworth - Village President (4-Year)
Kenilworth - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Kenilworth - Village Trustee (4-Year)
LaGrange - Village President (4-Year)
LaGrange - Village Clerk (4-Year)
LaGrange - Village Trustee (4-Year)
LaGrange - Library Trustee (4-Year)
LaGrange - Library Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
La Grange Park - Village President (4-Year)
La Grange Park - Village Clerk (4-Year)
La Grange Park - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Lansing - Village President (4-Year)
Lansing - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Lansing - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Lansing - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Lemont - Village President (4-Year)
Lemont - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Lemont - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Lincolnwood - President (4-Year)
Lincolnwood - Clerk (4-Year)
Lincolnwood - Trustee (4-Year)
Lynwood - Village President (4-Year)
Lynwood - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Lynwood - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Lyons - President (4-Year)
Lyons - Clerk (4-Year)
Lyons - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Lyons - Library Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Lyons - Library Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Lyons - Trustee (4-Year)
Markham - Mayor (4-Year)
Markham - City Clerk (4-Year)
Markham - City Treasurer (4-Year)
Matteson - Village President (4-Year)
Matteson - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Matteson - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Matteson - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Matteson - Library Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Matteson - Library Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Maywood - Village President (4-Year)
Maywood - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Maywood - Village Trustee (4-Year)
McCook - Mayor (4-Year)
McCook - Village Clerk (4-Year)
McCook - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Melrose Park - Village President (4-Year)
Melrose Park - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Melrose Park - Village Trustee (2-Year)
Melrose Park - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Merrionette Park - Village President (4-Year)
Merrionette Park - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Merrionette Park - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Merrionette Park - Village Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Midlothian - President (4-Year)
Midlothian - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Midlothian - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Midlothian - Library Trustee (4-Year)
Midlothian - Library Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Morton Grove - Village President (4-Year)
Morton Grove - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Morton Grove - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Morton Grove - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Mount Prospect - Mayor (4-Year)
Mount Prospect - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Mount Prospect - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Mount Prospect - Library Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Niles - Village President (4-Year)
Niles - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Niles - Village Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Norridge - President (4-Year)
Norridge - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Norridge - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Northbrook - Village President (4-Year)
Northbrook - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Northbrook - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Northbrook - Library Trustee (4-Year)
Northfield - Village President (4-Year)
Northfield - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Northlake - Mayor (4-Year)
Northlake - City Clerk (4-Year)
Northlake - Treasurer (4-Year)
Northlake - Alderman Ward 1 (4-Year)
Northlake - Alderman Ward 2 (4-Year)
Northlake - Alderman Ward 3 (4-Year)
Northlake - Alderman Ward 4 (4-Year)
North Riverside - President (4-Year)
North Riverside - Clerk (4-Year)
North Riverside - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Oak Brook - Trustee (4-Year)
Oak Forest - Mayor (4-Year)
Oak Forest - City Clerk (4-Year)
Oak Forest - City Treasurer (4-Year)
Oak Forest - Alderman Ward 2 (4-Year)
Oak Forest - Alderman Ward 4 (4-Year)
Oak Forest - Alderman Ward 6 (4-Year)
Oak Lawn - Village President (4-Year)
Oak Lawn - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Oak Lawn - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Oak Lawn - Village Trustee Dist. 2 (4-Year)
Oak Lawn - Village Trustee Dist. 4 (4-Year)
Oak Lawn - Village Trustee Dist. 6 (4-Year)
Oak Park - Village President (4-Year)
Oak Park - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Oak Park - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Oak Park - Library Trustee (4-Year)
Olympia Fields - Village President (4-Year)
Olympia Fields - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Olympia Fields - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Olympia Fields - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Olympia Fields - Library Trustee (4-Year)
Orland Hills - Village President (4-Year)
Orland Hills - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Orland Hills - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Orland Hills - Village Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Orland Park - Village President (4-Year)
Orland Park - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Orland Park - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Orland Park - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Palatine - Mayor (4-Year)
Palatine - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Palatine - Council Member Dist. 1 (4-Year)
Palatine - Council Member Dist. 4 (4-Year)
Palatine - Council Member Dist. 6 (4-Year)
Palos Heights - Mayor (4-Year)
Palos Heights - City Clerk (4-Year)
Palos Heights - Treasurer (4-Year)
Palos Heights - Alderman Ward 1 (4-Year)
Palos Heights - Alderman Ward 2 (4-Year)
Palos Heights - Alderman Ward 3 (4-Year)
Palos Heights - Alderman Ward 4 (4-Year)
Palos Hills - Mayor (4-Year)
Palos Hills - City Clerk (4-Year)
Palos Hills - City Treasurer (4-Year)
Palos Hills - Alderman Ward 1 (4-Year)
Palos Hills - Alderman Ward 2 (4-Year)
Palos Hills - Alderman Ward 3 (4-Year)
Palos Hills - Alderman Ward 4 (4-Year)
Palos Hills - Alderman Ward 4 (Unex 2-Yr)
Palos Hills - Alderman Ward 5 (4-Year)
Park Forest - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Park Forest - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Park Forest - Library Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Park Forest - Library Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Park Ridge - Mayor (4-Year)
Park Ridge - City Clerk (4-Year)
Park Ridge - Alderman Ward 1 (4-Year)
Park Ridge - Alderman Ward 2 (4-Year)
Park Ridge - Alderman Ward 3 (4-Year)
Park Ridge - Alderman Ward 4 (4-Year)
Park Ridge - Alderman Ward 5 (4-Year)
Park Ridge - Alderman Ward 6 (4-Year)
Park Ridge - Alderman Ward 7 (4-Year)
Phoenix - Village President (4-Year)
Phoenix - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Phoenix - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Posen - President (4-Year)
Posen - Clerk (4-Year)
Posen - Trustee (4-Year)
Richton Park - Village President (4-Year)
Richton Park - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Richton Park - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Riverdale - Village President (4-Year)
Riverdale - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Riverdale - Village Trustee (4-Year)
River Forest - Village President (4-Year)
River Forest - Village Clerk (4-Year)
River Forest - Village Trustee (4-Year)
River Forest - Library Trustee (6-Year)
River Grove - Village President (4-Year)
River Grove - Village Clerk (4-Year)
River Grove - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Riverside - Village President (4-Year)
Riverside - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Riverside - Library Trustee (4-Year)
Riverside - Library Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Robbins - Mayor (4-Year)
Robbins - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Robbins - Trustee (4-Year)
Rolling Meadows - Alderman Ward 2 (4-Year)
Rolling Meadows - Alderman Ward 4 (4-Year)
Rolling Meadows - Alderman Ward 6 (4-Year)
Roselle - President (4-Year)
Roselle - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Roselle - Trustee (4-Year)
Rosemont - Village President (4-Year)
Rosemont - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Rosemont - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Sauk Village - Mayor (4-Year)
Sauk Village - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Sauk Village - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Schaumburg - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Schiller Park - Village President (4-Year)
Schiller Park - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Schiller Park - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Schiller Park - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Skokie - Mayor (4-Year)
Skokie - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Skokie - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Skokie - Library Trustee (6-Year)
South Barrington - President (4-Year)
South Barrington - Clerk (4-Year)
South Barrington - Trustee (4-Year)
South Chicago Heights - Village President (4-Year)
South Chicago Heights - Village Clerk (4-Year)
South Chicago Heights - Village Trustee (4-Year)
South Chicago Heights - Village Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
South Holland - Village President (4-Year)
South Holland - Village Clerk (4-Year)
South Holland - Village Trustee (4-Year)
South Holland - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Steger - Village President (4-Year)
Steger - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Steger - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Stickney - Village President (4-Year)
Stickney - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Stickney - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Stone Park - Village President (4-Year)
Stone Park - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Stone Park - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Streamwood - Village President (4-Year)
Streamwood - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Streamwood - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Streamwood - Village Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Summit - Village President (4-Year)
Summit - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Summit - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Summit - Village Trustee (2-Year)
Thornton - Village President (4-Year)
Thornton - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Thornton - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Thornton - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Tinley Park - Village President (4-Year)
Tinley Park - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Tinley Park - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Tinley Park - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Tinley Park - Library Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
University Park - Trustee (4-Year)
Westchester - President (4-Year)
Westchester - Clerk (4-Year)
Westchester - Trustee (4-Year)
Westchester - Library Trustee (4-Year)
Western Springs - Village President (4-Year)
Western Springs - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Western Springs - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Western Springs - Library Trustee (4-Year)
Wheeling - President (4-Year)
Wheeling - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Wheeling - Trustee (4-Year)
Willow Springs - Village President (4-Year)
Willow Springs - Trustee (4-Year)
Wilmette - President (4-Year)
Wilmette - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Wilmette - Village Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Winnetka - Village President (2-Year)
Winnetka - Village Trustee (2-Year)
Worth - Village President (4-Year)
Worth - Village Clerk (4-Year)
Worth - Village Trustee (4-Year)
Barrington Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Barrington Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Barrington Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Barrington Township - Collector (4-Year)
Barrington Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Berwyn Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Berwyn Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Berwyn Township - Collector (4-Year)
Berwyn Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Bloom Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Bloom Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Bloom Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Bloom Township - Collector (4-Year)
Bloom Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Bloom Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Bremen Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Bremen Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Bremen Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Bremen Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Bremen Township - Collector (4-Year)
Bremen Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Calumet Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Calumet Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Calumet Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Calumet Township - Collector (4-Year)
Calumet Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Town of Cicero - Library Trustee (6-Year)
Elk Grove Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Elk Grove Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Elk Grove Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Elk Grove Township - Collector (4-Year)
Elk Grove Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Elk Grove Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Evanston Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Evanston Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Hanover Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Hanover Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Hanover Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Hanover Township - Collector (4-Year)
Hanover Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Hanover Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Lemont Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Lemont Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Lemont Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Lemont Township - Tax Collector (4-Year)
Lemont Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Lemont Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Leyden Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Leyden Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Leyden Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Leyden Township - Collector (4-Year)
Leyden Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Leyden Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Lyons Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Lyons Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Lyons Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Lyons Township - Collector (4-Year)
Lyons Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Lyons Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Maine Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Maine Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Maine Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Maine Township - Collector (4-Year)
Maine Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Maine Township - Trustee (4-Year)
New Trier Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
New Trier Township - Clerk (4-Year)
New Trier Township - Assessor (4-Year)
New Trier Township - Collector (4-Year)
New Trier Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Niles Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Niles Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Niles Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Niles Township - Collector (4-Year)
Niles Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Northfield Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Northfield Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Northfield Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Northfield Township - Collector (4-Year)
Northfield Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Northfield Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Norwood Park Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Norwood Park Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Norwood Park Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Norwood Park Township - Collector (4-Year)
Norwood Park Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Norwood Park Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Oak Park Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Oak Park Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Oak Park Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Oak Park Township - Collector (4-Year)
Oak Park Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Orland Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Orland Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Orland Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Orland Township - Collector (4-Year)
Orland Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Orland Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Palatine Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Palatine Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Palatine Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Palatine Township - Collector (4-Year)
Palatine Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Palatine Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Palos Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Palos Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Palos Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Palos Township - Collector (4-Year)
Palos Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Palos Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Proviso Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Proviso Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Proviso Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Proviso Township - Collector (4-Year)
Proviso Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Rich Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Rich Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Rich Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Rich Township - Collector (4-Year)
Rich Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Rich Township - Trustee (4-Year)
River Forest Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
River Forest Township - Clerk (4-Year)
River Forest Township - Assessor (4-Year)
River Forest Township - Collector (4-Year)
River Forest Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Riverside Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Riverside Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Riverside Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Riverside Township - Collector (4-Year)
Riverside Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Schaumburg Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Schaumburg Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Schaumburg Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Schaumburg Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Schaumburg Township - Collector (4-Year)
Schaumburg Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Stickney Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Stickney Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Stickney Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Stickney Township - Collector (4-Year)
Stickney Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Stickney Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Thornton Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Thornton Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Thornton Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Thornton Township - Collector (4-Year)
Thornton Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Thornton Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Wheeling Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Wheeling Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Wheeling Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Wheeling Township - Collector (4-Year)
Wheeling Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Wheeling Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Worth Township - Supervisor (4-Year)
Worth Township - Clerk (4-Year)
Worth Township - Assessor (4-Year)
Worth Township - Collector (4-Year)
Worth Township - Highway Commissioner (4-Year)
Worth Township - Trustee (4-Year)
Alsip Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Alsip Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 2-Yr)
Arlington Heights Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Barrington Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Barrington Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 4-Yr)
Barrington Countryside Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Yr)
Bartlett Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Bedford Park Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Berkeley Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Berkeley Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 2-Yr)
Berwyn Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Berwyn Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 2-Yr)
Blue Island Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Blue Island Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 2-Yr)
Bridgeview Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Broadview Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Buffalo Grove Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Burbank Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Burr Ridge Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Calumet Memorial Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Central Stickney Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Chicago Hts Park Dist. - Commissioner Ward 2 (4-Year)
Chicago Hts Park Dist. - Commissioner Ward 5 (4-Year)
Chicago Hts Park Dist. - Commissioner Ward 6 (4-Year)
Chicago Ridge Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Clyde Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Country Club Hills Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Deerfield Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Des Plaines Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Dolton Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Elk Grove Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Elmhurst Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Elmhurst Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Forest Park Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Forest View Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Forest View Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 4-Yr)
Forest View Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 2-Yr)
Frankfort Square Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Park Dist. of Franklin Park - Commissioner (6-Year)
Glencoe Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Glencoe Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 4-Yr)
Glencoe Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 2-Yr)
Glenview Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Golf Maine Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Golf Maine Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 4-Yr)
Hanover Park Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Harvey Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Hawthorne Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Hazel Crest Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Hazel Crest Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 2-Yr)
Hickory Hills Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Hodgkins Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Hoffman Estates Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Homewood-Flossmoor Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Homewood-Flossmoor Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 2-Yr)
Inverness Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Ivanhoe Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Ivanhoe Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 4-Yr)
Justice Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Kenilworth Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Kenilworth Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 2-Yr)
Park Dist. of LaGrange - Commissioner (4-Year)
Park Dist. of LaGrange Park - Commissioner (4-Year)
Lan Oak Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Lighthouse Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Lighthouse Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 2-Yr)
Lemont Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Markham Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Maywood Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
McCook Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Memorial Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Midlothian Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Midlothian Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 2-Yr)
Mokena Community Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Morton Grove Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Morton Grove Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 2-Yr)
Mount Prospect Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Niles Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Norridge Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
North Berwyn Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Northbrook Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Northfield Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Oak Forest Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Oak Lawn Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Oak Park Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Olympia Fields Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Palatine Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Park Ridge Rec. and Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Phoenix Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Pleasant Dale Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Posen Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Prospect Heights Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Ridgeville Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Riverdale Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Riverdale Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 2-Yr)
River Forest Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
River Forest Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 2-Yr)
River Trails Park Dist. - Commissioners (6-Year)
River Trails Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 4-Yr)
Robbins Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Robbins Park Dist. - Commissioner (Unex 4-Yr)
Rolling Meadows Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Rosemont Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Salt Creek Rural Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Schaumburg Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Skokie Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
South Barrington Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Streamwood Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Summit Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Tinley Park Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Veterans Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Westchester Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Western Springs Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Wheeling Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Wilmette Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Winnetka Park Dist. - Commissioner (4-Year)
Worth Park Dist. - Commissioner (6-Year)
Acorn Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Alsip-Merrionette Park Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Barrington Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Bartlett Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Bedford Park Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Bedford Park Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Broadview Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Broadview Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Crestwood Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Crestwood Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Dixmoor Library Dist. - Trustee (4-Year)
Dolton Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
East Hazelcrest Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Eisenhower Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Ford Heights Library Dist. - Trustee (4-Year)
Frankfort Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Frankfort Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Franklin Park Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Gail Borden Library Dist. - Trustee (4-Year)
Glenwood-Lynwood Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Glenwood-Lynwood Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Grande Prairie Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Green Hills Library Dist. - Trustee (4-Year)
Harvey Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Hodgkins Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Homewood Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Indian Prairie Library Dist. - Trustee (4-Year)
Indian Prairie Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Indian Trails Library Dist. - Trustee (4-Year)
Indian Trails Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Kenilworth Library District - Trustee (4-Year)
La Grange Park Library Dist. - Trustee (4-Year)
Lemont Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Lemont Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Lemont Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Lincolnwood Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Lincolnwood Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Maywood Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
McCook Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Nancy L. McConathy Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Niles Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Niles Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Northlake Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Northlake Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
North Riverside Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
North Riverside Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
North Riverside Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Orland Hills Library District - Trustee (4-Year)
Orland Hills Library District - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Palatine Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Phoenix Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Poplar Creek Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Posen Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Prairie Trails Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Prospect Heights Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Richton Park Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Richton Park Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Riverdale Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
River Grove Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
River Grove Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Roselle Library Dist. - Trustee (4-Year)
Schaumburg Township District Library - Trustee (4-Year)
Steger-South Chicago Hts Library Dist. - Trustee (4-Yr)
Stickney-Forest View Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Stickney-Forest View Library Dist. - Trustee (Ux 2-yr)
Summit Library Dist. - Trustee (4-Year)
University Park Library Dist. - Trustee (4-Year)
University Park Library Dist. - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
William Leonard Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Wilmette Library Dist. - Trustee (4-Year)
Winnetka-Northfield Library Dist. - Trustee (4-Year)
Worth Library Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
School District 15 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 21 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 23 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 25 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 26 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 27 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 28 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 29 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 29 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 30 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 31 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 34 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 35 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 36 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 37 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 38 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 39 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 54 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 57 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 59 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 62 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 63 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 64 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 64 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 65 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 67 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 68 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 68 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 69 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 70 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 71 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 72 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 73 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 73.5 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 74 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 78 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 79 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 80 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 81 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 81 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 83 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 84 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 84.5 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 84.5 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 85 1/2 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 86 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 86 - Board Member (6-Year)
School District 87 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 88 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 89 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 90 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 91 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 92 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 92 1/2 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 93 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 94 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 95 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 95 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 96 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 97 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 98 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 98 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 99 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 100 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 101 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 102 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 103 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 103 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 104 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 105 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 106 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 107 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 107 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 108 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 108 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 109 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 110 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 111 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 113A - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 117 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 118 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 122 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 123 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 124 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 125 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 126 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 127 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 127 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 127 1/2 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 128 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 130 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 132 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 133 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 133 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 135 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 140 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 142 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 143 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 143 1/2 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 144 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 145 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 146 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 147 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 148 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 149 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 150 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 151 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 152 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 152 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 152 1/2 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 153 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 153 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 154 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 154 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 154 1/2 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 155 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 155 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 156 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 157 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 158 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 159 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 159 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 160 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 161 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 162 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 163 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 163 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 167 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 168 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 169 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 170 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 171 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 171 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 172 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 172 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 181 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 194 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 46 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 205 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 220 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 300 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
School District 300 - Board Member (4-Year)
School District 401 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 86 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 200 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 201 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 202 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 203 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 204 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 205 - Board Member (Ux-2Yr)
High School District 205 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 206 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 207 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 208 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 209 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 210 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 211 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 212 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 214 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 215 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
High School District 215 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 217 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 218-Dist. 2 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 218-Dist. 3 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 218-Dist. 4 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 218-Dist. 7 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 219 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 220 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 225 - Board Member (Unex 2-Yr)
High School District 225 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 227 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 228 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 229 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 230 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 231 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 233 - Board Member (4-Year)
High School District 234 - Board Member (4-Year)
College of Dupage Comm. Coll. Dist. 502 - Trustee (6-Yr)
Triton Comm. Coll. Dist. 504 - Trustee (6-Year)
Elgin Comm. Coll. Dist. 509 - Trustee (6-Year)
South Suburban Comm. Coll. Dist. 510 - Trustee (6-Year)
Harper Comm. Coll. Dist. 512 - Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Harper Comm. Coll. Dist. 512 - Trustee (6-Year)
Prairie State Comm. Coll. Dist. 515 - Trustee (6-Year)
Moraine Valley Comm. Coll. Dist. 524 - Trustee (6-Year)
Joliet Comm. Coll. Dist. 525 - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Joliet Comm. Coll. Dist. 525 - Trustee (6-Year)
Morton Comm. Coll. Dist. 527 - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Morton Comm. Coll. Dist. 527 - Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Morton Comm. Coll. Dist. 527 - Trustee (6-Year)
Oakton Comm. Coll. Dist. 535 - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Oakton Comm. Coll. Dist. 535 - Trustee (6-Year)
DuPage - Regional Board of School Trustees (6-Year)
Kane - Regional Board of School Trustees (6-Year)
Lake - Regional Board of School Trustees (6-Year)
Bloom Township - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Bremen Township - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Calumet Township - Twp. School Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Calumet Township - Twp. School Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Calumet Township - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Cicero Township - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Elk Grove Township - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Jefferson Township - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Lyons Township - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Maine Township - Twp. School Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Maine Township - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Niles Township - Twp. School Trustee (Unex 4-Yr)
Niles Township - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Northfield Township - Twp. School Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Northfield Township - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Proviso Township - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Rich Township - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Stickney Township - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Thornton Township - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Thornton Frac. Twp. - Twp. School Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Thornton Frac. Twp. - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Worth Township - Twp. School Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Worth Township - Twp. School Trustee (6-Year)
Bartlett Fire Dist. - Trustee (Cook County) (6-Year)
Bartlett Fire Dist. - Trustee (DuPage County) (6-Year)
East Dundee and Countryside Fire Dist. - Trustee (6-Yr)
Elk Grove Rural Fire Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Lemont Fire Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Leyden Fire Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Northlake Fire Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
North Maine Fire Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Norwood Park Fire Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Orland Fire Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Orland Fire Dist. - Trustee (Unex 2-Yr)
Palos Heights Fire Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Pleasant View Fire Dist. - Trustee (6-Year)
Forest River Street Lighting Dist. - Establish District
Blue Island - Home Rule
Countryside - Abolish Treasurers Office
Dolton - Acquire Lake Cottage Grove
Evanston - Resurrection Health Care
Hoffman Estates - Nightclub Operation
Hoffman Estates - Zip Code Creation
Hoffman Estates - Additional Billboards
La Grange Park - Property Tax Extension Limitation
Markham - Library Tax Increase
Mount Prospect - Retain Central Park
Northfield - Gross Receipt Tax
Northfield - Fire Protection Tax Increase
Sauk Village - Property Tax Extension Increase
Sauk Village - Fire Protection Levy
Schiller Park - Reform Education Funding
Schiller Park - Share Casino Revenues
Schiller Park - Casino Funds for Capital Improvements
Winnetka - Home Rule
Unincorporated Schaumburg Twp. - Refuse and Disposal
Leyden Twp. - Animal Control Facility
Leyden Twp. - Property tax Extension Limit
Lyons Twp. - Park Bonds
Burr Ridge Park Dist. - Park Bond Issue
Park Dist. of LaGrange - Park Bond Issue
Lan Oak Park Dist. - Renovate Aquatic Park
Maywood Park Dist. - Sell Property 1000 Block 10th Ave
Maywood Park Dist. - Sell Property 8th & Walton Street
Maywood Park Dist. - Sell Property 8th & Madison
Oak Park Park Dist. - Additional Tax
Park Ridge Rec. & Park Dist. - Construct Indoor Center
Park Ridge Rec. & Park Dist. - Construct Aquatic Park
Glenwood-Lynwood Library Dist. - Increase Tax Rate
Lemont Library Dist. - Libary Bond
Lemont Library Dist. - Library Tax
Northlake Library Dist. - Library Bond Issue
Winnetka-Northfield Library Dist. - Annual Library Tax
School District 25 - Est. Debt Service Ext. Base
School District 26 - Tax Rate Increase
School District 35 - Tax Rate Increase
School District 62 - Tax Rate Increase
School District 69 - Tax Rate Increase
School District 85 1/2 - Tax Rate Increase
School District 95 - Tax Rate Increase
School District 105 - Tax Rate Increase
School District 113A - Abolish Township Treasurer
School District 117 - Tax Rate Increase
School District 126 - Tax Rate Increase
School District 132 - Incr. Debt Service Ext. Base?
School District 132 - Tax Rate Increase
School District 135 - Increase Tax Rate
School District 140 - Tax Rate Increase
School District 149 - Oper. and Maint. Tax Rate Increase
School District 149 - Tax Rate Increase
School District 154 - Tax Rate Increase
School District 159 - Tax Rate Increase
School District 159 - Abolish Township Treasurer
School District 160 - Incr. Debt Service Ext. Base?
School District 162 - Abolish Township Treasurer
School District 162 - Tax Rate Increase
School District 162 - Issue Bonds
High School District 205 - Tax Rate Increase
High School District 211 - Tax Increase
Cent. Stickney Fire Dist. - Incr. Max. Allow. Tax Rate
Lemont Fire Dist. - Incr. Max. Allow. Tax Rate
North Maine Fire Dist. - Incr. Max. Allowable Tax Rate
Roselle Fire Dist. - Increase Max. Tax Rate
*These results are official.
Blue Island - Mayor (4-Year)
3 candidates -- vote for 1
Precincts Counted: 19 of 19 (100.00%)
Candidates
Votes
%
Donald E. Peloquin (COA)
2,124
68.56%
Nancy L. Thompson
353
11.39%
Antonio Alcautar Jr.
621
20.05%
Print
Email / Share