Home
Accessibility
Language
About Us
Contact Us
Vital Records
Elections - Suburban Cook County
Real Estate and Tax Services
Ethics and Campaign Disclosure
County Board Proceedings
News Room
Cook County Clerk
>
Elections - Suburban Cook County
Elections - Suburban Cook County
Print
Email / Share
Elections Home
Election Results
April 2009
March 2009
February 2009
November 2008
February 2008
April 2007
February 2007
November 2006
March 2006
April 2005
February 2005
February 2008 Presidential Primary Election
Select a Race or Referendum:
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
DEM - President Of The United States
DEM - U.S. Senator
DEM - Rep. In Congress, 1st
DEM - Rep. In Congress, 2nd
DEM - Rep. In Congress, 3rd
DEM - Rep. In Congress, 4th
DEM - Rep. In Congress, 5th
DEM - Rep. In Congress, 6th
DEM - Rep. In Congress, 7th
DEM - Rep. In Congress, 8th
DEM - Rep. In Congress, 9th
DEM - Rep. In Congress, 10th
DEM - Rep. In Congress, 13th
DEM - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 1st DEM
DEM - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 1st DEM
DEM - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 2nd DEM
DEM - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 2nd DEM
DEM - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 3rd DEM
DEM - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 3rd DEM
DEM - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 4th DEM
DEM - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 4th DEM
DEM - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 5th DEM
DEM - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 5th DEM
DEM - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 6th DEM
DEM - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 6th DEM
DEM - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 7th DEM
DEM - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 7th DEM
DEM - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 8th DEM
DEM - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 8th DEM
DEM - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 9th DEM
DEM - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 9th DEM
DEM - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 10th DEM
DEM - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 10th DEM
DEM - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 13th DEM
DEM - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 13th DEM
DEM - State Senator, 8th 4-yr
DEM - State Senator, 9th 4-yr
DEM - State Senator, 11th 4-yr
DEM - State Senator, 12th 4-yr
DEM - State Senator, 14th 4-yr
DEM - State Senator, 15th 4-yr
DEM - State Senator, 17th 4-yr
DEM - State Senator, 18th 4-yr
DEM - State Senator, 21st 4-yr
DEM - State Senator, 26th 4-yr
DEM - State Senator, 27th 4-yr
DEM - State Senator, 29th 4-yr
DEM - State Senator, 30th 4-yr
DEM - State Senator, 33rd 4-yr
DEM - State Senator, 39th 4-yr
DEM - State Senator, 41st 4-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 7th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 8th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 15th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 16th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 17th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 18th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 19th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 20th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 21st 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 22nd 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 23rd 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 24th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 27th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 28th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 29th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 30th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 31st 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 34th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 35th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 36th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 37th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 38th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 43rd 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 44th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 51st 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 53rd 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 55th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 56th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 57th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 58th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 59th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 65th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 66th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 78th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 80th 2-yr
DEM - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 81st 2-yr
DEM - Water Reclamation Commissioner
DEM - State's Attorney
DEM - Circuit Clerk
DEM - Recorder of Deeds
DEM - Board of Review 2nd District
DEM - Board of Review 3rd District
DEM - Supreme Court Judge, First (McMorrow)
DEM - Apellate Court Judge First District (Burke)
DEM - Apellate Court Judge First District (Campbell)
DEM - Circuit Court Judge Full Circuit (Disko)
DEM - Circuit Court Judge Full Circuit (Glowacki)
DEM - Circuit Court Judge Full Circuit (Healy)
DEM - Circuit Court Judge Full Circuit (Keehan)
DEM - Circuit Court Judge Full Circuit (Lott)
DEM - Circuit Court Judge Full Circuit (Montelione)
DEM - Circuit Court Judge Full Circuit (Murphy)
DEM - Circuit Court Judge Full Circuit (Nowicki)
DEM - Circuit Court Judge Full Circuit (Thomas)
DEM - Cook Circuit Court Judge 1st Sub (Turkington)
DEM - Cook Circuit Court Judge 3rd Sub (Donnersberger)
DEM - Cook Circuit Court Judge 4th Sub (Shultz)
DEM - Cook Circuit Court Judge 7th Sub (Young)
DEM - Cook Circuit Court Judge 10th Sub (Kowalski)
DEM - Cook Circuit Court Judge 10th Sub (Morrissey)
DEM - Cook Circuit Court Judge 10th Sub (Pucinski)
DEM - Cook Circuit Court Judge 12th Sub (Devlin)
DEM - Cook Circuit Court Judge 13th Sub (Ryan)
DEM - Cook Circuit Court Judge 13th Sub (Tobin)
DEM - Cook Circuit Court Judge 14th Sub (Henry)
DEM - Cook Circuit Court Judge 14th Sub (Reyna)
DEM - Cook Circuit Court Judge 15th Sub (Add. Judge A)
REP - President Of The United States
REP - U.S. Senator
REP - Rep. In Congress, 1st
REP - Rep. In Congress, 3rd
REP - Rep. In Congress, 6th
REP - Rep. In Congress, 8th
REP - Rep. In Congress, 9th
REP - Rep. In Congress, 10th
REP - Rep. In Congress, 13th
REP - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 1st REP
REP - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 1st REP
REP - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 2nd REP
REP - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 2nd REP
REP - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 3rd REP
REP - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 3rd REP
REP - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 4th REP
REP - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 4th REP
REP - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 5th REP
REP - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 5th REP
REP - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 6th REP
REP - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 6th REP
REP - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 7th REP
REP - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 7th REP
REP - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 8th REP
REP - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 8th REP
REP - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 9th REP
REP - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 9th REP
REP - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 10th REP
REP - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 10th REP
REP - Delegates Natl Nom Conv 13th REP
REP - Altern Delegate Natl Nom Conv 13th REP
REP - State Senator, 9th 4-yr
REP - State Senator, 11th 4-yr
REP - State Senator, 21st 4-yr
REP - State Senator, 26th 4-yr
REP - State Senator, 27th 4-yr
REP - State Senator, 33rd 4-yr
REP - State Senator, 41st 4-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 17th 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 20th 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 21st 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 22nd 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 41st 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 43rd 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 44th 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 51st 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 52nd 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 53rd 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 54th 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 55th 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 56th 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 58th 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 65th 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 66th 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 77th 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 81st 2-yr
REP - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 82nd 2-yr
REP - State's Attorney
REP - Cook Circuit Court Judge 4th Sub (Shultz)
REP - Cook Circuit Court Judge 12th Sub (Devlin)
REP - Cook Circuit Court Judge 13th Sub (Ryan)
REP - Cook Circuit Court Judge 13th Sub (Tobin)
REP - Cook Circuit Court Judge 15th Sub (Add. Judge A)
GRN - President Of The United States
GRN - Rep. In Congress, 3rd
GRN - Rep. In Congress, 5th
GRN - Rep. In Congress, 9th
GRN - Rep. In Congress, 13th
GRN - Rep. In Gen. Assembly, 41st 2-yr
GRN - Water Reclamation Commissioner
NP - Winnetka Village Trustee
NP - Countywide Referendum
NP - Berwyn Township Renewable Energy
NP - Berwyn Township Limit Federal Funding
NP - Riverside Township Renewable Energy
NP - Evanston Real Estate Transfer Tax
NP - McCook 911 Improvements
NP - Vg of Deer Park Sales Tax
NP - Vg of Hazel Crest Merge Park District
NP - Vg of Hazel Crest Reopen Pool
NP - Vg of Hinsdale Public Utilities
NP - Vg of Maywood Bond Issue
NP - Vg of Maywood Camera Light Enforcement
NP - Vg of Maywood Limit Liquor Licenses
NP - Vg of Merrionette Park Home Rule
NP - Vg of Merrionette Park Issue Bonds
NP - Vg of Midlothian Home Rule
NP - SD 104 Increase Limiting Rate
NP - SD 81 Issue Bonds
NP - SD 81 Increase Limiting Rate
NP - SD 122 Increase Limiting Rate
NP - SD 159 Increase Limiting Rate
NP - SD 160 Issue Bonds
NP - SD 234 Increase Limiting Rate
NP - Crawford Countryside San Dist Construct Sewage
NP - Crawford Countryside San Dist Issue Bonds
NP - South Palos Sanitary Issue Bonds
NP - Barrington Park District Issue Bonds
NP - Hazel Crest Park Dist Lease Pool
NP - Hazel Crest Park Dist Additional Police
*These results are official.
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
1 candidates -- vote for 0
Precincts Counted: 2,290 of 2,290 (100.00%)
Candidates
Votes
%
BALLOTS CAST
585,449
100.00%
RESULTS BY PARTY
Print
Email / Share