Cook County Clerk's Office
Suburban Cook County Election Results

November 04, 2008 Presidential General Election

Pres and Vice Pres Township & Precinct Results

Registered Voters: 1,436,210
Ballots Cast: 1,056,242
Voter Turnout: 74%
Pres and Vice Pres 2,290 of 2,290 Precincts Reported
Download Spreadsheet View Results by Township View Certificates Print
Vote For 1
Precincts Reporting Status Bar
% Votes
Barack Obama & Joe Biden (Democratic)
66.64%
698,158
John McCain & Sarah Palin (Republican)
32.31%
338,481
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente (Green Party)
0.16%
1,662
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root (Libertarian)
0.29%
3,087
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate (New Party)
0.02%
237
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle (COI)
0.09%
978
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez (Independent)
0.48%
4,978
 
Township Results

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Barrington 176461730330802102616
Barrington 238230515514313102305
Barrington 396678527949902002782
Barrington 41,22690434055213004900
Barrington 541031019310616011308
Barrington 648441118522111010409
Barrington 73412769517901000275
Barrington 864650522726421124501
Barrington 969254325428002021539
Barrington 1059144623820201112445
Barrington 1172153619233831001535
Barrington 1279760431328011005600
Barrington 1398677230146311010767
Barrington 141,00178424453301001779
Barrington Township Results10,0077,7983,3194,368112648257,761
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Berwyn Ward 1 Precinct 172052438012633005517
Berwyn Ward 1 Precinct 274549534314024002491
Berwyn Ward 1 Precinct 374050135412924004493
Berwyn Ward 1 Precinct 459941226913012024408
Berwyn Ward 1 Precinct 558443130111322118428
Berwyn Ward 1 Precinct 63392251496810004222
Berwyn Ward 2 Precinct 15753732768911001368
Berwyn Ward 2 Precinct 23922811937910004277
Berwyn Ward 2 Precinct 352633522610401000331
Berwyn Ward 2 Precinct 44543262506910001321
Berwyn Ward 2 Precinct 55984183168423015411
Berwyn Ward 2 Precinct 65013462359913006344
Berwyn Ward 2 Precinct 74452972296510001296
Berwyn Ward 3 Precinct 177350335713501013497
Berwyn Ward 3 Precinct 238527415411301002270
Berwyn Ward 3 Precinct 364643727614406113431
Berwyn Ward 3 Precinct 45213292507100003324
Berwyn Ward 3 Precinct 54923602549703003357
Berwyn Ward 3 Precinct 648936624710640103361
Berwyn Ward 3 Precinct 74683362309225005334
Berwyn Ward 4 Precinct 15293382438414001333
Berwyn Ward 4 Precinct 284654141411511016538
Berwyn Ward 4 Precinct 35423562539401021351
Berwyn Ward 4 Precinct 46094072989810013401
Berwyn Ward 4 Precinct 55843832898920002382
Berwyn Ward 5 Precinct 17444933938920003487
Berwyn Ward 5 Precinct 281953842210911002535
Berwyn Ward 5 Precinct 37224403478901001438
Berwyn Ward 5 Precinct 44873202516200002315
Berwyn Ward 6 Precinct 15083352378821002330
Berwyn Ward 6 Precinct 26103882977312004377
Berwyn Ward 6 Precinct 35893923157120001389
Berwyn Ward 6 Precinct 46213913166712001387
Berwyn Ward 6 Precinct 55593332675601001325
Berwyn Ward 7 Precinct 17044653639503020463
Berwyn Ward 7 Precinct 26174053108721003403
Berwyn Ward 7 Precinct 363242231210603001422
Berwyn Ward 7 Precinct 44083102287700001306
Berwyn Ward 7 Precinct 54963462736620012344
Berwyn Ward 7 Precinct 64383072465420002304
Berwyn Ward 8 Precinct 182054241511200006533
Berwyn Ward 8 Precinct 279450338211410002499
Berwyn Ward 8 Precinct 35413592697831006357
Berwyn Ward 8 Precinct 44853052415500007303
Berwyn Township Results25,69617,18812,6704,081486131312717,003
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Bloom 146338525012517000383
Bloom 290568940526742007685
Bloom 34753302418310002327
Bloom 45364273269301013424
Bloom 574956932124001002564
Bloom 6522320314600000320
Bloom 798971448022420005711
Bloom 857935120414021002349
Bloom 963340720718900026404
Bloom 104212431775710011237
Bloom 1168045826818201004455
Bloom 1237825514010700112251
Bloom 134353442805512002340
Bloom 144663532885900011349
Bloom 1560951429721100002510
Bloom 1671343632310203002430
Bloom 174573142941700000311
Bloom 184813603055500000360
Bloom 1966852338613202001521
Bloom 2057243726915713006436
Bloom 21581320308200000310
Bloom 2244035621414000002356
Bloom 238315955444211103592
Bloom 247044943959300004492
Bloom 2559338523214111003378
Bloom 264802782284800101278
Bloom 276904553935106101452
Bloom 284502692056000000265
Bloom 29504325313400002319
Bloom 3067657441115021012567
Bloom 3151737422914210001373
Bloom 327565194555400000509
Bloom 336205104109600010507
Bloom 343753122307811000310
Bloom 354622642065200000258
Bloom 364443543163501001353
Bloom 3749831519411411003313
Bloom 38381236227500000232
Bloom 396434103792510003408
Bloom 4074054139314212001539
Bloom 419487056386200011702
Bloom 4268952442110000002523
Bloom 433311761373600002175
Bloom 4499972540830404024722
Bloom 456575064594300000502
Bloom 466993382617000004335
Bloom 474532782423100000273
Bloom 4851438424213001012376
Bloom 497695895542530010583
Bloom 5072556940116011004567
Bloom 515403242773710011317
Bloom 52669419412500010418
Bloom 534372862334911001285
Bloom 545573602817101001354
Bloom 5545735117216811001343
Bloom 5646932319712201000320
Bloom 5749935920414910001355
Bloom 586615054237120002498
Bloom 5964849036711310024487
Bloom 6040528113814120000281
Bloom 6142934317616010005342
Bloom 6254139024514001100387
Bloom 6341934316716811004341
Bloom 6447137720416112101370
Bloom 6560139226212301000386
Bloom 663962661877400012264
Bloom 675043352596601002328
Bloom 686734414013210000434
Bloom 696604133664001012410
Bloom 705543472845001001336
Bloom 71583381371301000375
Bloom 721,02676748027333003762
Bloom 73634398391000000391
Bloom 743832681768312012265
Bloom 756285164179321011515
Bloom 764782611619611101261
Bloom 775154143129800021413
Bloom 786965635322710001561
Bloom 799986766066700010674
Bloom 8058045830014703014455
Bloom 816175074148402002502
Bloom 827435965425200000594
Bloom 8343127814312910001274
Bloom 845544533975301000451
Bloom 855163743482202001373
Bloom 867215374438801002534
Bloom 87520281280000000280
Bloom 8865746128117302003459
Bloom 894942801997800000277
Bloom 906393683511211000365
Bloom 911,0728517786401022847
Bloom 925614253853710000423
Bloom 9361742730611602000424
Bloom 9486147636110101006469
Bloom Township Results56,01439,47030,0498,772507972715239,136
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Bremen 1838620605920001617
Bremen 237727813414020010277
Bremen 353038422814502004379
Bremen 489860736123602013603
Bremen 568847532513822104472
Bremen 672148431115903106480
Bremen 76914864423812111486
Bremen 87385845592200001582
Bremen 972454929624513102548
Bremen 1057740120319302002400
Bremen 1151540319119811004395
Bremen 128335655273000002559
Bremen 1346531418012900003312
Bremen 1477247834012911001472
Bremen 156814773799600000475
Bremen 1649437116819300006367
Bremen 17479353340901001351
Bremen 1880649028819331001486
Bremen 19284185185000000185
Bremen 2052235518516120014353
Bremen 2150737418817214105371
Bremen 2274755128824615002542
Bremen 236014244111010000422
Bremen 249746585708401100656
Bremen 2559538921115911018381
Bremen 266705764789102001572
Bremen 2749030016012912006298
Bremen 2872647229716611002467
Bremen 295614334121800000430
Bremen 30190120118100000119
Bremen 314443523411000001352
Bremen 327916275962700001624
Bremen 3380959932027210102596
Bremen 3468348523623813004482
Bremen 35743495487500000492
Bremen 365174083832300000406
Bremen 376223182831442232310
Bremen 38571369360300001364
Bremen 397564994732210010497
Bremen 401,1699038108600011898
Bremen 4162143926815830004433
Bremen 4276652729122603022524
Bremen 437254783809420000476
Bremen 447194724501900001470
Bremen 457364374191500000434
Bremen 465203512865700000343
Bremen 47507389383500000388
Bremen 4855740423915902003403
Bremen 497525895711510000587
Bremen 5064335722711900002348
Bremen 515324243912711000420
Bremen 5247430018910900001299
Bremen 5364145023520901003448
Bremen 5472352028921901214516
Bremen 5577751539410701005507
Bremen 569106936563200000688
Bremen 5794169536131604008689
Bremen 5850737819917211111376
Bremen 5981859232925101100582
Bremen 6064043423019602013432
Bremen 6188160032625811005591
Bremen 6292561434625103028610
Bremen 6337724013410110001237
Bremen 6482559533325310103591
Bremen 6555837121115300004368
Bremen 6671552633317612116520
Bremen 6762046023121911003455
Bremen 6841834818016201002345
Bremen 6982159435522901016592
Bremen 705714344082301000432
Bremen 715954734452120002470
Bremen 7252844721822011001441
Bremen 7392565936627504014650
Bremen 7465544430412912002438
Bremen 7561341922518801004418
Bremen 7682460132127001005597
Bremen 7755142425216801010422
Bremen 787765825542240002582
Bremen 7990967736629502016670
Bremen 808356686421710001661
Bremen 8147031415215303103312
Bremen 8284265347517100001647
Bremen 8370955024229702002543
Bremen 84666475472000000472
Bremen 8593671733537211004713
Bremen 86631514506601000513
Bremen 8763441126913511021409
Bremen 8879756228426510115557
Bremen 89983716379308420111705
Bremen 903642281635901103227
Bremen 9189265031033201004647
Bremen 9244330617912213001306
Bremen 9362246424620524013461
Bremen 947455134822310001507
Bremen 95563347345100000346
Bremen 967736105861900000605
Bremen 9780656228226214212554
Bremen 985844073703002002404
Bremen 9987063433828523003631
Bremen 1005764834681500000483
Bremen 101407273270100000271
Bremen 10276453829223202124533
Bremen Township Results68,30748,75834,45113,46764110213023448,377
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Calumet 14973282764131001322
Calumet 25953842908400003377
Calumet 32861851542900001184
Calumet 47675455301200000542
Calumet 55733703045810101365
Calumet 67615364527602003533
Calumet 789563050210923015622
Calumet 86474223565921011420
Calumet 97855375081910011530
Calumet 10954742731800000739
Calumet 11331245239500000244
Calumet 126915405261101000538
Calumet 134973262942900002325
Calumet 146254804661000000476
Calumet 157625345062210000529
Calumet 165894384231001000434
Calumet 179917126584510100705
Calumet Township Results11,2467,9547,21562711923187,885
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Cicero 18064363794520002428
Cicero 25912982583311010294
Cicero 35472772333702000272
Cicero 44312542113700001249
Cicero 593969245621002007675
Cicero 63812521895600001246
Cicero 77354223515900011412
Cicero 84342382112400100236
Cicero 96493232704600000316
Cicero 105843212694101100312
Cicero 113883082138610001301
Cicero 123472391656700001233
Cicero 134012681778100103262
Cicero 1473049136911600012488
Cicero 155313022395331011298
Cicero 166453983097801012391
Cicero 176083512806300100344
Cicero 185603252446303001311
Cicero 1980151636712412014499
Cicero 205593772719542001373
Cicero 215653432706400001335
Cicero 222951871255601002184
Cicero 234882942414600000287
Cicero 244702281833600001220
Cicero 255963152743711000313
Cicero 266353492805810001340
Cicero 275973622698501003358
Cicero 284592862037600002281
Cicero 293652071326000001193
Cicero 304553192079530101307
Cicero 316523953137000003386
Cicero 324502352041900002225
Cicero 334122351874311002234
Cicero 346984123416200003406
Cicero 355283852948310001379
Cicero 366083422736100001335
Cicero 374542982345110004290
Cicero 384391921572420001184
Cicero 394582592064000000246
Cicero 404752832284610001276
Cicero 414222281793800100218
Cicero 427064313398611002429
Cicero 437184563796212111447
Cicero 4471252634316730002515
Cicero 454532571886200010251
Cicero 464652542133510101251
Cicero 477593662975110033355
Cicero 484862872195401010275
Cicero 493371841463500001182
Cicero Township Results26,82416,00312,3853,11630238126815,642
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Elk Grove 164953032719603002528
Elk Grove 276653137614601002525
Elk Grove 352241124615701011406
Elk Grove 449838223913514000379
Elk Grove 545837621515910010376
Elk Grove 658148028018902004475
Elk Grove 788373243129203012729
Elk Grove 855847828318344002476
Elk Grove 951844421422012003440
Elk Grove 1057547426020402013470
Elk Grove 1189972034736104022716
Elk Grove 1262551325225201012508
Elk Grove 1384964142420613005639
Elk Grove 1448635522512512000353
Elk Grove 1534723912011411000236
Elk Grove 1648240724815301001403
Elk Grove 1782457234621413021567
Elk Grove 1869155330024603002551
Elk Grove 1949137121814032012366
Elk Grove 2045836221314700000360
Elk Grove 2152334921712512001346
Elk Grove 2245535716818411001355
Elk Grove 2369649931017710012491
Elk Grove 2441229915713302001293
Elk Grove 2570756130025402002558
Elk Grove 2651139022016102014388
Elk Grove 2761046922823300005466
Elk Grove 285153272289203013327
Elk Grove 2983966133032041010656
Elk Grove 3083063633228404113625
Elk Grove 3140728516511102123284
Elk Grove 3280652035815601001516
Elk Grove 3357744125018201002435
Elk Grove 3450138125212302012380
Elk Grove 354272771749500031273
Elk Grove 3695656240514400002551
Elk Grove 3748135220813204002346
Elk Grove 3886558245510933001571
Elk Grove 3943531919211603004315
Elk Grove 4044834721212301003339
Elk Grove 4170953825527102013532
Elk Grove 4268846633512313012465
Elk Grove 4370953731821102013535
Elk Grove 4463847625221904001476
Elk Grove 4575860732027910032605
Elk Grove 4667454424829000102541
Elk Grove 4751042323317902015420
Elk Grove 4859346421824100001460
Elk Grove 4955137525711240001374
Elk Grove 5061840327012711002401
Elk Grove 5163453426126303003530
Elk Grove 5237127412813812002271
Elk Grove 5354545319824601003448
Elk Grove 5458840223615603122400
Elk Grove 5548538721615510025379
Elk Grove 5674050633216311012500
Elk Grove 5783262034625212104606
Elk Grove 5861949425022713014486
Elk Grove 5952338325312501002381
Elk Grove 6093178143533901001776
Elk Grove 6182559738320811002595
Elk Grove 6282164036026114025633
Elk Grove 6377956628527810001565
Elk Grove 643832761788922003274
Elk Grove 6563041627712323011407
Elk Grove 6675455531822800003549
Elk Grove 6757339925414102000397
Elk Grove 6873148330017330114482
Elk Grove 6949639022216301001387
Elk Grove 7044437717319803010375
Elk Grove 7195563141021012014628
Elk Grove 7259249328919324012491
Elk Grove 7349339019219200003387
Elk Grove Township Results45,35334,06519,72713,6664912964115633,774
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Evanston Ward 1 Precinct 14623462905122000345
Evanston Ward 1 Precinct 21,05276063411034015757
Evanston Ward 1 Precinct 34893813284305011378
Evanston Ward 1 Precinct 46415184169012001510
Evanston Ward 1 Precinct 55314053386102002403
Evanston Ward 1 Precinct 61,3423102703301013308
Evanston Ward 2 Precinct 11,3091,012892103180141,009
Evanston Ward 2 Precinct 26254694293620001468
Evanston Ward 2 Precinct 3449328318221011325
Evanston Ward 2 Precinct 46694964553222001492
Evanston Ward 2 Precinct 55083863731200001386
Evanston Ward 2 Precinct 6570414404710000412
Evanston Ward 2 Precinct 78146275853510001622
Evanston Ward 3 Precinct 17256015257110001598
Evanston Ward 3 Precinct 25314473766610000443
Evanston Ward 3 Precinct 37366115257213005606
Evanston Ward 3 Precinct 46254814016932003478
Evanston Ward 3 Precinct 57416015128002004598
Evanston Ward 3 Precinct 66875784778315017574
Evanston Ward 3 Precinct 77386075217534001604
Evanston Ward 3 Precinct 84954153604902011413
Evanston Ward 3 Precinct 97656565707354004656
Evanston Ward 4 Precinct 15584584213023002458
Evanston Ward 4 Precinct 28597276486713014724
Evanston Ward 4 Precinct 36684393755703010436
Evanston Ward 4 Precinct 46905644936502111563
Evanston Ward 4 Precinct 56804433715622012434
Evanston Ward 4 Precinct 66295124624122003510
Evanston Ward 4 Precinct 71,2831,017831157490061,007
Evanston Ward 5 Precinct 13492532143530000252
Evanston Ward 5 Precinct 28305744926533003566
Evanston Ward 5 Precinct 3438312296902002309
Evanston Ward 5 Precinct 4574435421900000430
Evanston Ward 5 Precinct 5540406393511002402
Evanston Ward 5 Precinct 6656468460501001467
Evanston Ward 5 Precinct 7426302297300000300
Evanston Ward 6 Precinct 16735664708741003565
Evanston Ward 6 Precinct 26345584609411000556
Evanston Ward 6 Precinct 372561549610334103610
Evanston Ward 6 Precinct 489176264111310021758
Evanston Ward 6 Precinct 55504693847832001468
Evanston Ward 6 Precinct 664648729318112011479
Evanston Ward 6 Precinct 766356941514402002563
Evanston Ward 6 Precinct 87376355349112002630
Evanston Ward 6 Precinct 95454453617613011443
Evanston Ward 6 Precinct 106385304418212002528
Evanston Ward 7 Precinct 17506095168314031608
Evanston Ward 7 Precinct 26215094267421004507
Evanston Ward 7 Precinct 34583823284711004381
Evanston Ward 7 Precinct 46025104614421000508
Evanston Ward 7 Precinct 56565744867804030571
Evanston Ward 7 Precinct 65364593718112002457
Evanston Ward 7 Precinct 780068256610523003679
Evanston Ward 7 Precinct 8315595350100059
Evanston Ward 7 Precinct 91,0291941603101002194
Evanston Ward 8 Precinct 15213873364320001382
Evanston Ward 8 Precinct 29777376824513015737
Evanston Ward 8 Precinct 36535064633601001501
Evanston Ward 8 Precinct 44173543223001000353
Evanston Ward 8 Precinct 55164173793011014416
Evanston Ward 8 Precinct 66205004474310013495
Evanston Ward 8 Precinct 75143973553431001394
Evanston Ward 8 Precinct 84743963444302104394
Evanston Ward 9 Precinct 17285825204155009580
Evanston Ward 9 Precinct 28546575945016001652
Evanston Ward 9 Precinct 37686155485712003611
Evanston Ward 9 Precinct 49587726778161102768
Evanston Ward 9 Precinct 56665444735763012542
Evanston Ward 9 Precinct 63712902493700012289
Evanston Ward 9 Precinct 78727146227732115711
Evanston Township Results47,06235,84131,0464,15810314552714835,632
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Hanover 11,01076547027915014760
Hanover 263446427318211015463
Hanover 35293142248810001314
Hanover 43892582015201031258
Hanover 571748331316112003480
Hanover 64502882008311000285
Hanover 782055933920614111553
Hanover 883759238019613037590
Hanover 946236018017702000359
Hanover 1060242025315811013417
Hanover 1161340828012213002408
Hanover 1267040428411000002396
Hanover 1348932019211523032317
Hanover 1492368243323902131679
Hanover 1586653439912711003531
Hanover 1655935522412801001354
Hanover 1775646429416310013462
Hanover 1863442728013920001422
Hanover 1972057927629900002577
Hanover 201,24294759633413038945
Hanover 2159043823619620001435
Hanover 2245431420010603001310
Hanover 2392865843021602004652
Hanover 2495258543913132024581
Hanover 2569852334517201002520
Hanover 2660545025718432012449
Hanover 2770142628613031011422
Hanover 285633812809403001378
Hanover 2974947536410600003473
Hanover 301,06074845727418104745
Hanover 3180660529929911011602
Hanover 3247831920311201011318
Hanover 3349832220311700000320
Hanover 3468544627815903012443
Hanover 3555433522410610002333
Hanover 3670051435514803003509
Hanover 3776754637316800010542
Hanover 3877454836417131005544
Hanover 391,06772247124101031717
Hanover 4073852534017412007524
Hanover 4177059536522302013594
Hanover 4241230019710012000300
Hanover 4381856436419312000560
Hanover 4456445024918325004443
Hanover 4567747728418403001472
Hanover 4669047629817012002473
Hanover 4748030519210402022302
Hanover 4853143122320500001429
Hanover 4982165235528803012649
Hanover 5069154833619923024546
Hanover 511,07886946539311014865
Hanover 5253240525214702001402
Hanover 5389365341322922021649
Hanover 5487565538625622003649
Hanover 5584950535614400011502
Hanover 562,0521,653932699220261,643
Hanover 571,27280946531913003791
Hanover Township Results42,29429,85018,62710,6984910334313329,656
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Lemont 199871825245313023714
Lemont 284359225632321006588
Lemont 31,11385231652103022844
Lemont 486366227637403024659
Lemont 51,00472738632126017723
Lemont 685567832234822001675
Lemont 780157729527300003571
Lemont 838627115710802002269
Lemont 965050819630900001506
Lemont 1079659130527034026590
Lemont 1171258626930511016583
Lemont 1290266224740610043661
Lemont 131,05091734755106102907
Lemont 1494277029745803022762
Lemont 151,21995639254918001951
Lemont Township Results13,13410,0674,3135,56913421164910,003
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Leyden 165939926012810013393
Leyden 254035421413002013350
Leyden 33042141199000003212
Leyden 45923662629111041360
Leyden 573951636113730004505
Leyden 64472961909810013293
Leyden 748433721311600111332
Leyden 83192061356200025204
Leyden 950334422110823102337
Leyden 1049431917813611011318
Leyden 1150033219313201112330
Leyden 1250839813625501000392
Leyden 135363552449822100347
Leyden 1445327213812311100264
Leyden 1558938124013411001377
Leyden 1644428517010300023278
Leyden 1781357932823422122571
Leyden 1861243626016102103427
Leyden 1951635922112800107357
Leyden 2051636820115500205363
Leyden 216304293328121102419
Leyden 2257645019224801000441
Leyden 2347238117919001036379
Leyden 246534073069030000399
Leyden 2543531119610602000304
Leyden 2646732619611604013320
Leyden 272721671144812001166
Leyden 2857840524613920015393
Leyden 2969243229612711000425
Leyden 3041027714812100006275
Leyden 3165143029611812112421
Leyden 324522991999200010292
Leyden 3345234614918811003342
Leyden 3456637726210622002374
Leyden 3547932220810411021317
Leyden 3655039226112501003390
Leyden 3746531016314201010307
Leyden 3841732810621800000324
Leyden 393142041207910000200
Leyden 404312501717010005247
Leyden 413862641609211005259
Leyden 424122621786911012252
Leyden 4368245929814703018457
Leyden 4461240923516600024407
Leyden 4544729016411602001283
Leyden 4662941927613500032416
Leyden 4755334818215421004343
Leyden 4862343327414511024427
Leyden 4942529115812400002284
Leyden 503762671837831001266
Leyden 5165143628714410002434
Leyden 5240129214913332003290
Leyden 5350232119410902024311
Leyden 543582481558401002242
Leyden 5562836322712501001354
Leyden 563312301468002002230
Leyden 5778648329118312011479
Leyden 5838426015110800000259
Leyden 5942828916611600001283
Leyden 6042730417612401000301
Leyden 6145731918612901000316
Leyden 6244030918911300104307
Leyden 6334527314612400011272
Leyden 6456845622922100002452
Leyden 6536926214510701015259
Leyden 6670050427821512002498
Leyden 6755241622018404003411
Leyden 6862144125118310003438
Leyden 6958739727710900013390
Leyden 7052135020813301003345
Leyden 7146230619010510104301
Leyden 7252840820419500002401
Leyden 7345032317613900012318
Leyden 7444930417811811002300
Leyden 753122171407301001215
Leyden 7649535517717110003352
Leyden 7749532820910900003321
Leyden 7855338223713801000376
Leyden 7961939921418000002396
Leyden 805673482478720004340
Leyden 8164242725915511016423
Leyden 8265640323515211003392
Leyden 8342627915611600003275
Leyden 843092331487700013229
Leyden 853592561489801011249
Leyden 863642401488712001239
Leyden 8755736624211500002359
Leyden Township Results43,97429,92817,91111,1925475144520529,496
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Lyons 1837037311000069
Lyons 249537422214112012369
Lyons 352641826214815001417
Lyons 499073947823944055735
Lyons 581260637621601065604
Lyons 653539625912822010392
Lyons 78246315428502002631
Lyons 858338724812920006385
Lyons 992074952121801003743
Lyons 1076661136123717001607
Lyons 1142735118416211001349
Lyons 1256944728215523003445
Lyons 13355275273000001274
Lyons 1453043126715303023428
Lyons 1551644424418816021442
Lyons 1664956738217543002566
Lyons 1783468639228120005680
Lyons 1865355833920505010550
Lyons 1946634420612701006340
Lyons 2061452728223702004525
Lyons 2175765933831212002655
Lyons 2246140223915500005399
Lyons 2394772534835635027721
Lyons 2463655229225422100551
Lyons 2558850823326611014506
Lyons 2653542620621701000424
Lyons 274033108522103000309
Lyons 2843935915020301002356
Lyons 2988457634722010005573
Lyons 30175132815000000131
Lyons 3173560925834123003607
Lyons 3238829914914400000293
Lyons 3339526213910922004256
Lyons 3444632319511721114321
Lyons 3541326814112000003264
Lyons 3676058521536022002581
Lyons 3760042526115222006423
Lyons 3849742121819212002415
Lyons 3974364037925802000639
Lyons 4062853728923224008535
Lyons 4160351630419833015514
Lyons 4235830214215701000300
Lyons 4365656028926810000558
Lyons 4467456626129505003564
Lyons 4581162035525004005614
Lyons 4645637818219301001377
Lyons 4778654829522941005534
Lyons 4850934022111221010337
Lyons 4963644221821701005441
Lyons 5084466039624214024649
Lyons 5189060136022704004595
Lyons 5239930217810930025297
Lyons 5385067333532713014671
Lyons 5444634721512900003347
Lyons 5584069833934512107695
Lyons 565903662768110201361
Lyons 575383312349311002331
Lyons 588134813917821004476
Lyons 59361295292200000294
Lyons 606293682946603000363
Lyons 613702411686901000238
Lyons 6244433112220621000331
Lyons 634032301586600002226
Lyons 64355274269200001272
Lyons 6550032318912300005317
Lyons 664102942038302102291
Lyons 6758447523223601002471
Lyons 6870548532714341005480
Lyons 6960750124224903014499
Lyons 707956276141101000626
Lyons 7159431320510002004311
Lyons 7250242823518802000425
Lyons 7344935215519200001348
Lyons 7450735119814700003348
Lyons 7571551625025210011505
Lyons 762972051217531001201
Lyons 7766235019614610003346
Lyons 7849040423715601012397
Lyons 794912881819702012283
Lyons 8049840421518400000399
Lyons 8156544719424602001443
Lyons 8249831118411802004308
Lyons 8341327715811400001273
Lyons 8442329517111601004292
Lyons 8546530818112001004306
Lyons 8676847829816700005470
Lyons 874723132129711001312
Lyons 886233292309400000324
Lyons 8946337417019900002371
Lyons 9044534219114500005341
Lyons 9162043931212020003437
Lyons 9254745924520230003453
Lyons 9344228414812721011280
Lyons 9464848717031201000483
Lyons 9553735120214220020348
Lyons 9677560828031821013605
Lyons 971,02280633046502012800
Lyons 9836125813412002000256
Lyons 9986548229817511011477
Lyons 10043733112720000003330
Lyons 10151840221218201013399
Lyons 10261943824518013014434
Lyons 10363846823922000003462
Lyons 10465651126922301025500
Lyons 1055663592509252021352
Lyons 10643429318510212002292
Lyons 1074082621767801003258
Lyons 10863742228113401002418
Lyons Township Results62,50946,54926,90618,6859416064527046,166
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Maine 15503192347701002314
Maine 24602821888812002281
Maine 350036322112625014359
Maine 483565637427204020652
Maine 53372301755211000229
Maine 667252532619321002524
Maine 769247628717322026472
Maine 864747627119403005473
Maine 9980724462236072011718
Maine 1059945328016011014447
Maine 1160745023918811132435
Maine 1262646826319012107464
Maine 1379656835419525008564
Maine 1446538624113502013382
Maine 1560246428816022014457
Maine 1664648528119722010483
Maine 1787062436924131006620
Maine 1872951832018421044515
Maine 1966340324414802011396
Maine 2049937322413901012367
Maine 2149839121017701000388
Maine 2250040722717501002405
Maine 2360038322115211003378
Maine 2450238721616302006387
Maine 2546936922713711001367
Maine 2645537521415800001373
Maine 2753145725519501004455
Maine 285623412686801021340
Maine 2967649822726302001493
Maine 3082864730832914013646
Maine 3143535318616103011352
Maine 3246036118516923001360
Maine 3344234218114743002337
Maine 3498373148922506003723
Maine 3561245732112433003454
Maine 3677962130730311013616
Maine 3786768734233811003685
Maine 3869550032216703011494
Maine 3942228715412202102281
Maine 4053538024612200024374
Maine 4172151133616402012505
Maine 4249239421217303013392
Maine 4370356023531711002556
Maine 4454840823216923001407
Maine 454522792037201003279
Maine 4672651926125110004517
Maine 4745932919811921003323
Maine 4893574343829115033741
Maine 4965148028518600001472
Maine 5038630915914203022308
Maine 5162050227722121000501
Maine 5270854533420303020542
Maine 5345232121510102012321
Maine 5481566437428221002661
Maine 5578756629226312011560
Maine 5685864137325314002633
Maine 5775146034211200001455
Maine 5843831818013400002316
Maine 5939727314312310004271
Maine 6072956428327112003560
Maine 6149137421914810000368
Maine 6251436323611810112359
Maine 6371049029618503002486
Maine 6473348425521813001478
Maine 6566948523324212102481
Maine 6643931013216900003304
Maine 6763550518531001001497
Maine 684072621619002107261
Maine 6972855124429502011543
Maine 705453652569920012360
Maine 7154937725511700002374
Maine 7253436120814023004357
Maine 7359447723723105012476
Maine 7450635422811900000347
Maine 7578155330023513002541
Maine 7649536621514611002365
Maine 7770651928422702004517
Maine 785553892808910006376
Maine 794012531865603014250
Maine 8064851327422923002510
Maine 8147731917913210002314
Maine 8277659233425012014592
Maine 8353437822015201010374
Maine 8438428716811210000281
Maine 8546336519016511007364
Maine 8658035123910302012347
Maine 8747033319812812102332
Maine 8854241915925502001417
Maine 8964242928113611031423
Maine 9067144924719200004443
Maine 9169649726622112032495
Maine 9253533316615710101326
Maine 9370951825825400000512
Maine 9452134518314511007337
Maine 9535124312810910013242
Maine 9652030019110110000293
Maine 973722641629213002260
Maine 983612461399840001242
Maine 9957943125016911013425
Maine 10071152930621111013523
Maine 1013712271754801000224
Maine 1025373272496810100319
Maine 1034552521558700013246
Maine 10445430018210611000290
Maine 1056573542628213001349
Maine 1064432481866101000248
Maine 10748734223310600010340
Maine 10858742123617632002419
Maine 10993258843813314003579
Maine 1103281921107411002188
Maine 11163341329111711002412
Maine 11237629416112900012293
Maine 11353342423018410011417
Maine 11464739324314310000387
Maine 11568843828614402011434
Maine 1164072311576332000225
Maine 11764147423923101000471
Maine 11849339421217502014394
Maine 11967152029421322106518
Maine 12076155026726901023542
Maine 1217714813829230011479
Maine 12242430819311011002307
Maine 12372154932021422012541
Maine 1243052101098701006203
Maine 12559844424219100012436
Maine 12667345226317510022443
Maine 12748831916813911101311
Maine 12877649028818623005484
Maine Township Results75,64554,21731,63821,338108203136730453,671
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
New Trier 14703742778903001370
New Trier 25134213317904002416
New Trier 34503582757702002356
New Trier 449941629411703001415
New Trier 570558042914033001576
New Trier 661051435914610013510
New Trier 793179351427016010792
New Trier 880064334229312010639
New Trier 975861832628213003615
New Trier 1040734420513601000342
New Trier 1167456831924301001564
New Trier 1249143524917805011434
New Trier 1356049129319113000488
New Trier 1440735318116713000352
New Trier 1555647725921301100474
New Trier 1643135019115302001347
New Trier 1758648028418904001478
New Trier 1865854729324115001541
New Trier 1945137415421801000373
New Trier 2061950029919301011495
New Trier 2132626010614802001257
New Trier 2299985539544804011849
New Trier 2361551121329023001509
New Trier 2444236214621212000361
New Trier 2568859033224721021585
New Trier 2669957342313911032569
New Trier 2757449235812403013489
New Trier 2873159536322105013593
New Trier 2954147433014111000473
New Trier 3072860037421705001597
New Trier 3172859440417713114591
New Trier 3280968949018527012687
New Trier 3359351237412903001507
New Trier 3442235825610101000358
New Trier 3560349728220611001491
New Trier 3674560942817702000607
New Trier 3747339926912116001398
New Trier 3858145933212302000457
New Trier 394373762888501002376
New Trier 4046738527410212012382
New Trier 4167555234819612101549
New Trier 4258849926822600002496
New Trier 4376664735628602001645
New Trier 4472357733523122002572
New Trier 4590375743031333005754
New Trier 4675261643317423100613
New Trier 4750840724216300000405
New Trier 484162962038711101294
New Trier 4953545423720904002452
New Trier 5048237323613300001370
New Trier 5166354326327003011538
New Trier 5257848334912810003481
New Trier 5366053336616111003532
New Trier 5461047830216702000471
New Trier 5564151933517901001516
New Trier 5683363943819511000635
New Trier 574133232556200004321
New Trier 583702781908210001274
New Trier 5961648534713301001482
New Trier 6088271250419804002708
New Trier 6141634319514401002342
New Trier 6275164148514302002632
New Trier 6361448931017221002487
New Trier 6473158538119902002584
New Trier 6558749435013512004492
New Trier Township Results39,49032,54920,46911,594391465178832,358
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Niles 11,10276140733431112749
Niles 276647526120301301469
Niles 336226611215100000263
Niles 491060436023601002599
Niles 569448326920321012478
Niles 655539218819212013387
Niles 768350529020802004504
Niles 870148127120100042478
Niles 971051224224800006496
Niles 1083361739121301013609
Niles 1148737924812702002379
Niles 1242730616313810000302
Niles 136254113038800004395
Niles 145083012039420000299
Niles 151,04572355615213033718
Niles 1676153836515514003528
Niles 175363982929802003395
Niles 185043422439100003337
Niles 1948637920716302000372
Niles 2093166138825921002652
Niles 217605744798500103568
Niles 223872691927400001267
Niles 235763912809813003385
Niles 2480555440014321011548
Niles 2563043129213310004430
Niles 2679952029521410003513
Niles 2750937826610600004376
Niles 2888875250224200003747
Niles 2988256040814212013557
Niles 305193722729800000370
Niles 3194672455615713014722
Niles 3259246834511801002466
Niles 3365547336110440002471
Niles 344012651659500011262
Niles 3565745830813914001453
Niles 366444553687620003449
Niles 375923962939710011393
Niles 3854637822614212103375
Niles 3949637622314601111373
Niles 4058041823417411111413
Niles 4169950035613604001497
Niles 4259239725613210011391
Niles 433822661897000003262
Niles 4465348635012301003477
Niles 4567250735814402102507
Niles 4686658639317547020581
Niles 4755040728811101001401
Niles 483882962197020002293
Niles 494954093158411012404
Niles 5056141626014102008411
Niles 5168751333117330022511
Niles 5251437624511902017374
Niles 531,05481455124217014806
Niles 5465949831717001003491
Niles 5545632019911601112320
Niles 5653940823317300010407
Niles 5779057536419523003567
Niles 5894968942725011002681
Niles 5976555534520321001552
Niles 604423292338613005328
Niles 613972861948710012285
Niles 6266851533717003001511
Niles 6353239327111402001388
Niles 644743462538301002339
Niles 6563943627015900003432
Niles 6689756335719302012555
Niles 6770644128414511003434
Niles 683882541925901000252
Niles 6941030918711602000305
Niles 7079858843314702002584
Niles 7154536423113010000362
Niles 7265849430117903015489
Niles 7352742319822101000420
Niles 7448936319915302003357
Niles 7560145125818422111449
Niles 764783382538012001337
Niles 7759044133110600001438
Niles 783142381656600001232
Niles 7980959443814520014590
Niles 803842752056102000268
Niles 817525294219802012524
Niles 8283858237519022006575
Niles 834433212229800000320
Niles 8445036324410910002356
Niles 857615284239901102526
Niles 8659342731710510001424
Niles 8757043725717500000432
Niles 8848331318411711003306
Niles 895253092089612001308
Niles 904753482499400002345
Niles 9193862546414700023616
Niles 924623893078000002389
Niles 9378454033518812014531
Niles 9459038723514403011384
Niles 953802692135212000268
Niles 9688758342314905011579
Niles 9747633822110623011334
Niles 9865243831211300010426
Niles 9964547333113412000468
Niles 10062844530313500010439
Niles 1015723942969212002393
Niles Township Results63,41145,24330,15014,16968131124220644,778
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Northfield 159847832913911006476
Northfield 284570838131415013705
Northfield 370945931913501000455
Northfield 485366239025632004655
Northfield 574256030025301004558
Northfield 648740217022301012397
Northfield 71,1781,017614382070021,005
Northfield 877159127031103011586
Northfield 968556127527901000555
Northfield 1088062238722213213619
Northfield 1151040821918312003408
Northfield 1264654722931005001545
Northfield 1389268841825904004685
Northfield 1469655532822311000553
Northfield 1536530319110801010301
Northfield 164183332349600001331
Northfield 1783263843219802000632
Northfield 1871858935722105003586
Northfield 1986568737730102011682
Northfield 2051340624715400001402
Northfield 2164556533222701001561
Northfield 2275963238024105005631
Northfield 2382364726037706101645
Northfield 2482367441525020013671
Northfield 2586965035628911001648
Northfield 2679460537521502022596
Northfield 2759138225411812001376
Northfield 2869353930122710002531
Northfield 2963451130020305001509
Northfield 3091178743034711001780
Northfield 3149341220020613001411
Northfield 3247736820615513002367
Northfield 33265159757911101158
Northfield 3476961433726312113608
Northfield 3571258738918507002583
Northfield 3668650929120802003504
Northfield 3763250828121702003503
Northfield 3872456534521312001562
Northfield 3951439321916801001389
Northfield 4051139419719010022392
Northfield 4148638118019414001380
Northfield 4285069837730513013690
Northfield 4385162345316600000619
Northfield 4465455732721703003550
Northfield 4546435023111400002347
Northfield 4675762638323900004626
Northfield 4767553035816205010526
Northfield 4868051131519300001509
Northfield 4975860440019602000598
Northfield 5087866134630620012657
Northfield 5146638916322001002386
Northfield 5245137117918900011370
Northfield 5352244128515201001439
Northfield 5445235021313500000348
Northfield 5579756537715922100541
Northfield 5655144728315403012443
Northfield 5767853131120722005527
Northfield 5852041224815800100407
Northfield 5932225012712010001249
Northfield 6054042226714721002419
Northfield 6141933717316300001337
Northfield 6269856334121412000558
Northfield 6375261134925004003606
Northfield 6452842629812410001424
Northfield 6575357538917811002571
Northfield 6685570634135913002706
Northfield 6763850222127111011496
Northfield 6856845427617210002451
Northfield 6983461140619543000608
Northfield 7088062140021900001620
Northfield 7163938828010200010383
Northfield 7260247626820501010475
Northfield 734332992048813012299
Northfield 7482867043522711001665
Northfield 7561550436413301001499
Northfield 7641632620711602001326
Northfield 7773857629328003000576
Northfield 7852243627515312001432
Northfield 7962946532213610001460
Northfield 8083263535926910033635
Northfield 8147939326612301000390
Northfield 824403422825100001334
Northfield 8383563748814000002630
Northfield 844252841908801010280
Northfield 8542933620312900003335
Northfield 861,6041,273715539110031,259
Northfield Township Results57,27144,88026,57817,6024715072513844,547
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Norwood Park 166741425414812002407
Norwood Park 245432020710320002314
Norwood Park 391771237332710008709
Norwood Park 476652630520820003518
Norwood Park 547229416012611001289
Norwood Park 666346023421610002453
Norwood Park 741729916812311000293
Norwood Park 853335521113221005351
Norwood Park 958043322319603005427
Norwood Park 104182831799301041278
Norwood Park 1162048827320602102484
Norwood Park 123842301378341001226
Norwood Park 1344030717812200010301
Norwood Park 1470856032123610101560
Norwood Park 1543728717010711001280
Norwood Park 1651933917715700000334
Norwood Park 173792391627201002237
Norwood Park 1834224011112002023238
Norwood Park 1969349424023922005488
Norwood Park 2049129217110711004284
Norwood Park 213652191129600005213
Norwood Park 2245730918611411013306
Norwood Park 2373348221924722004474
Norwood Park 2473652527623431014519
Norwood Park 2542630313615410013295
Norwood Park 263192211308502000217
Norwood Park 2770745924620030104454
Norwood Park 284512671549910005259
Norwood Park 2935324311411703101236
Norwood Park Township Results15,44710,6005,8274,46731284107710,444
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Oak Park 17416035445310003601
Oak Park 23582932374812001289
Oak Park 381570755713636011704
Oak Park 45814983979502002496
Oak Park 592076360614313004757
Oak Park 65514654114821001463
Oak Park 771959948810310004596
Oak Park 84894053574510011405
Oak Park 94633793522012003378
Oak Park 104263543193500000354
Oak Park 114513813383901002380
Oak Park 124463623282902001360
Oak Park 135274483519210001445
Oak Park 1457848537610510001483
Oak Park 154874183268711002417
Oak Park 163903282586210013325
Oak Park 1768458446910430023581
Oak Park 1884971957713412001715
Oak Park 194974013376002000399
Oak Park 2064551037812221002505
Oak Park 214773943226411001389
Oak Park 227805885017920003585
Oak Park 235024143228501103412
Oak Park 2474663151410723001627
Oak Park 253853032544322001302
Oak Park 268317006009021011695
Oak Park 2795581065214212015803
Oak Park 284813953344921011388
Oak Park 294663803057011001378
Oak Park 307205675283203010564
Oak Park 3183868957610222022686
Oak Park 326365184684110023515
Oak Park 338747306398300015728
Oak Park 347936535458862025648
Oak Park 354583723184703012371
Oak Park 367045824809603002581
Oak Park 376355114248030004511
Oak Park 384253542955011112351
Oak Park 3999380465413515006801
Oak Park 404023462915000012344
Oak Park 416915915156802011587
Oak Park 425424493905203002447
Oak Park 434844013524402001399
Oak Park 447085654817511004562
Oak Park 455674683767944003466
Oak Park 4667855742312700004554
Oak Park 4764855242511820003548
Oak Park 485544624223312002460
Oak Park 495974954384712013492
Oak Park 505794954038604001494
Oak Park 519307286446355014722
Oak Park 525504403924112000436
Oak Park 534543463202301001345
Oak Park 545074073375812006404
Oak Park 556025234566002003521
Oak Park 564533682976310002363
Oak Park 578206785788532013672
Oak Park 584673693035622014368
Oak Park Township Results35,54929,33724,5804,271709222413329,172
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Orland 11,13068832135602004683
Orland 251838117819501022378
Orland 387259133524501104586
Orland 473852924127801005525
Orland 566843523020102000433
Orland 667346825720021020462
Orland 765045423521000113450
Orland 852839518719500006388
Orland 948336718517402021364
Orland 1081657630226004033572
Orland 1160144722620920005442
Orland 1249632517314502004324
Orland 1351939115423500101391
Orland 1475653229123411001528
Orland 1596473928344503014736
Orland 1668539121616422006390
Orland 1766247828918402001476
Orland 1857346018027421003460
Orland 1972255325428001009544
Orland 2057038916421401015385
Orland 2184465925939121012656
Orland 2251336718517411004365
Orland 2375655426728300002552
Orland 2482458127229705011576
Orland 2549939218220402012391
Orland 2683156531923901003562
Orland 2773952127123712005516
Orland 2866049221427600011492
Orland 2997575330843602023751
Orland 3066747823024301010475
Orland 3174952224227311002519
Orland 3267648725622301012483
Orland 3379963730332912001636
Orland 3459243316525811001426
Orland 3576453324427504105529
Orland 3674449528619611136494
Orland 3771152528323500003521
Orland 3860942823018705001423
Orland 3960843022320002010426
Orland 4083760131028031014599
Orland 4189867236529710013667
Orland 421,05178539538302011782
Orland 4367550524824311004497
Orland 4482661531529502001613
Orland 4584865030433711024649
Orland 4669151027223001002505
Orland 4774853125926600100526
Orland 4875554328125520013542
Orland 4967951126323620003504
Orland 5071647429617101002470
Orland 513762982029100004297
Orland 5275254725028831002544
Orland 5359443118724010000428
Orland 541,11787541544700004866
Orland 5570953726726011004533
Orland 5680664621642111001640
Orland 5792870731837403006701
Orland 5883362630730902004622
Orland 5991170834035800024704
Orland 6092974731841613001739
Orland 6175857025131202003568
Orland 6279757925931111000572
Orland 6396274933740402014748
Orland 6478256926029914001565
Orland 6558046817128510106464
Orland 6677159124833711004591
Orland 6763146024220622002454
Orland 6883365132332201003649
Orland 6970246131813303024460
Orland 701,02478243434310003781
Orland 7181164121241702101633
Orland 7280961933727304010615
Orland 7359046223122700002460
Orland 7465448225622202002482
Orland 7570357620236501004572
Orland 7648834018614810011337
Orland 7791664532830102116639
Orland 7893465627537800000653
Orland 7988565730633623104652
Orland 801,13386443740831002851
Orland 8172954124828801003540
Orland 8269850324424621012496
Orland 8387757332024220113569
Orland 8474456526728307114563
Orland 8595674439734301011743
Orland 8690770932936804013705
Orland 8778861427033702000609
Orland 8855945218925701010448
Orland Township Results65,88448,48323,44524,24251127124423648,157
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Palatine 164650827521714004501
Palatine 246738619617814031383
Palatine 380660322037511011599
Palatine 479951937114101012516
Palatine 575756936120101023568
Palatine 690172042428622002716
Palatine 735727616310702012275
Palatine 898877747328925005774
Palatine 995577036739213001764
Palatine 1038531411919400001314
Palatine 1195767843823200002672
Palatine 1246534217315903004339
Palatine 1395467337028204038667
Palatine 1450637821016010023376
Palatine 1587465237226921004648
Palatine 164062421785703004242
Palatine 17813641377240140115638
Palatine 1863749730418116012495
Palatine 1963250025423801002495
Palatine 2061148423224115003482
Palatine 2169155232421321033546
Palatine 2287871840630120015715
Palatine 2368055822532612001555
Palatine 2449136019016000006356
Palatine 2571356030724402015559
Palatine 2667753231221102013529
Palatine 2763546230415121012461
Palatine 2865950828720923000501
Palatine 2965050427122011022497
Palatine 3064751528921413113512
Palatine 3162151024125715001505
Palatine 3298278039037706003776
Palatine 3343934118314316024339
Palatine 3466552325426010002517
Palatine 3565152930721611001526
Palatine 3657447319626616002471
Palatine 3758248327620212001482
Palatine 385653432419311002338
Palatine 3988569039027924059689
Palatine 4080663736726021014635
Palatine 4147338018619201000379
Palatine 4241834819914302012347
Palatine 4375257929627611003577
Palatine 4461448726121903000483
Palatine 4566455026827213002546
Palatine 4693775540734101003752
Palatine 4778164434128537004640
Palatine 4873360926633704001608
Palatine 4975960826133912004607
Palatine 5065254526427410003542
Palatine 5158141721718723003412
Palatine 5266355924429613129556
Palatine 5373758032623812016574
Palatine 5461149225422913002489
Palatine 554222971909922010294
Palatine 5660046624821313001466
Palatine 5762549729419013005493
Palatine 5858944117825911002441
Palatine 5980456234820521001557
Palatine 6043533122410101002328
Palatine 6163642730011802012423
Palatine 6248239819119701014394
Palatine 6394972640930603001719
Palatine 6496173045426415112728
Palatine 6575657930826112002574
Palatine 6648237621216001000373
Palatine 6777364223340002002637
Palatine 68764611306290110010608
Palatine 6953939723714923012394
Palatine 7078760833526521003606
Palatine 7190767736929535002674
Palatine 7271851427222935021512
Palatine 7354740925214615003407
Palatine 7479563631530924005635
Palatine 7555539826113203001397
Palatine 7659144618325901011445
Palatine 7786570441927015031699
Palatine 7870156526829200001561
Palatine 792882111505612011211
Palatine 8059248617230711012484
Palatine 8146636717618600002364
Palatine 8266846030514713002458
Palatine 8358045812133220001456
Palatine 8468756131224601002561
Palatine 8559643328114304003431
Palatine 864623012128512000300
Palatine 8760242230410612041418
Palatine 8868352426425003002519
Palatine 8983764737025924017643
Palatine 9077059235522033003584
Palatine 9183165927637400004654
Palatine 926814453379804103443
Palatine Township Results61,80847,66325,86820,8878422145525747,376
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Palos 157744017925500012437
Palos 271058221934911012573
Palos 367153126425511004525
Palos 447634317116212002338
Palos 569950326423101014501
Palos 668438622015500002377
Palos 773547828318110019475
Palos 841227512814410001274
Palos 940030312417312002302
Palos 101,13786634650800036863
Palos 1157344216127400002437
Palos 1252432017313912003318
Palos 1388067926640420022676
Palos 1449130616114100100303
Palos 1574158026830113023578
Palos 1656037418317411005364
Palos 1770647527417811037464
Palos 1868346525919304025463
Palos 1954640620518421016399
Palos 2057243822120521005434
Palos 2177655430323804115552
Palos 2247735319015120002345
Palos 2394063936426901003637
Palos 2459246515030512004462
Palos 2557139321317720001393
Palos 2667246524920700003459
Palos 2784660335023334006596
Palos 2845134820213910103346
Palos 2959349019528523000485
Palos 3065849222925311002486
Palos 3161748523024200016479
Palos 3257437221115201011366
Palos 3393177633442901005769
Palos 3467151426723701001506
Palos 3546934516017400011336
Palos 3655039719719211002393
Palos 3759340119719511002396
Palos 3849735419715300101352
Palos 391,014795351425041110792
Palos 4054542214926512004421
Palos 4186761927333520025617
Palos 4250435816718600000353
Palos 4367946423621614014462
Palos 448264894424001005488
Palos 4569455423530812025553
Palos 4641830416213501011300
Palos 4735227014512111001269
Palos 4866250720928613003502
Palos 497355434726800010541
Palos 5076952023627203004515
Palos 5169348825222412003482
Palos 52159112684201001112
Palos Township Results33,17224,08312,00411,560386452916623,866
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Proviso 13712742224601002271
Proviso 27014534163510001453
Proviso 34143342804701002330
Proviso 4475297291400000295
Proviso 58094954206810003492
Proviso 666951328821510012507
Proviso 7293131844200110128
Proviso 860141022817600101406
Proviso 95523222179800101317
Proviso 107874233544920102408
Proviso 1178347533513401001471
Proviso 1252135821913200201354
Proviso 134272601856700101254
Proviso 1475743530012101000422
Proviso 1587159246911141003588
Proviso 164453252318811000321
Proviso 176434464271402001444
Proviso 187185305022100001524
Proviso 19531359351400000355
Proviso 20853652640600000646
Proviso 215833833621100000373
Proviso 225634393617302000436
Proviso 2345735920514510100352
Proviso 2462652130521310002521
Proviso 2548939423515300032393
Proviso 2661351532818301010513
Proviso 2789566543521315006660
Proviso 2860146122323001004458
Proviso 2961446429915810002460
Proviso 304503412547811002336
Proviso 3153442927414320013423
Proviso 3234926715710112002263
Proviso 338496316081600000624
Proviso 347486065692910001600
Proviso 35757526515600001522
Proviso 364132912781110000290
Proviso 37794530514600000520
Proviso 387736115644300001608
Proviso 39569398390510000396
Proviso 40818573566201000569
Proviso 41530380375500000380
Proviso 42696489480500000485
Proviso 43830583575000002577
Proviso 448325795621200000574
Proviso 45445307304110010307
Proviso 46631419408400001413
Proviso 47411265259200000261
Proviso 48377256251100002254
Proviso 49520344337410001343
Proviso 5059143530711502014429
Proviso 51605377374300000377
Proviso 52550343337600000343
Proviso 53862601594200000596
Proviso 5471657433222450006567
Proviso 5578165240124303003650
Proviso 56513339332600000338
Proviso 57369227213900000222
Proviso 58361258245200000247
Proviso 59405283271500020278
Proviso 60482314308500000313
Proviso 618646906087001008687
Proviso 6290177161913511102759
Proviso 6336728417710011003282
Proviso 645294063742600102403
Proviso 656955314526802011524
Proviso 6695373856715216025733
Proviso 671,16494775217046017940
Proviso 6854642630611311012424
Proviso 69505350348200000350
Proviso 7065455331123221002548
Proviso 7186765448915822002653
Proviso 7272056544011024014561
Proviso 7381263548913800005632
Proviso 7476559046810803105585
Proviso 7587769444423515023690
Proviso 763322542104101001253
Proviso 7764652040310920002516
Proviso 7863539927810710111389
Proviso 7972755139015021000543
Proviso 80512371364500000369
Proviso 813872772225000004276
Proviso 827485755601300001574
Proviso 837155275131100000524
Proviso 8455342324916613004423
Proviso 8557844929614301004444
Proviso 86510412406100001408
Proviso 874122731669800007271
Proviso 886043783284100002371
Proviso 8965950333415912004500
Proviso 9057346232513301003462
Proviso 917005274229511001520
Proviso 9251539522616101012391
Proviso 9352738025811702001378
Proviso 947505625361601002555
Proviso 9546942026914222001416
Proviso 9651341122017602023403
Proviso 9749440522916434001401
Proviso 9853237919317222104374
Proviso 998997006702600001697
Proviso 10051538427110600010378
Proviso 10180861735924222015611
Proviso 10249837220814503013360
Proviso 103432304295300000298
Proviso 1046565094644100000505
Proviso 1059446656322311000657
Proviso 10635526715610600011264
Proviso 107679507495800000503
Proviso 1084733593055300000358
Proviso 10945336322013315000359
Proviso 1104012912592900001289
Proviso 1113962221893100001221
Proviso 1126734863968212002483
Proviso 1138285995702110020594
Proviso 11442932420511022012322
Proviso 11554844026416310012431
Proviso 116806599588710000596
Proviso 11746238522115721011383
Proviso 11879561142916821013604
Proviso 1195734603649010000455
Proviso 12051638019318122001379
Proviso 12179160145414002021599
Proviso 12286662836325300022620
Proviso 1236565314992510002527
Proviso 12463149936712200004493
Proviso 12578060236122916001598
Proviso 1266354323467410005426
Proviso 12748538624013711013383
Proviso 1286624783808111022467
Proviso 12957543018723511002426
Proviso 13066949427121313003491
Proviso 13142933416616122010332
Proviso 13259345230513811102448
Proviso 1335644103861901011408
Proviso 134210175898301000173
Proviso 13552744325218411002440
Proviso 1364203342567401001332
Proviso 1375754364191600000435
Proviso 13869251823227104003510
Proviso 139569422415600000421
Proviso 1405563182515700013312
Proviso 14153539920717912001390
Proviso 1424763573411202000355
Proviso 14368451534614910001497
Proviso 14457141825615212021414
Proviso 1455213112218330001308
Proviso 14659948126620601012476
Proviso 14753641019120902003405
Proviso 1487586085871610100605
Proviso 149666521513610000520
Proviso Township Results90,90366,98752,32713,49394136154623666,347
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Rich 13292631817901001262
Rich 25494033029502002401
Rich 371356445610310001561
Rich 47486035514800011601
Rich 56105204605302000515
Rich 65294393439002001436
Rich 76304443518502002440
Rich 88856546133702010653
Rich 96505434944700001542
Rich 106685354418400101527
Rich 1185668950917313003689
Rich 1287166655010732000662
Rich 135724093495810000408
Rich 144493592837202002359
Rich 1546932922310401010329
Rich 164503192367310123316
Rich 173742721907410004269
Rich 186024614332200010456
Rich 1953240829610800012407
Rich 203913012178010011300
Rich 217045695471600003566
Rich 226064493578600003446
Rich 235014013366001020399
Rich 246184844106502013481
Rich 254582782195200002273
Rich 2694573858813901104733
Rich 276445054494621012501
Rich 28609531526310000530
Rich 294323543163430010354
Rich 307325685312612012563
Rich 3172259738120513004594
Rich 326705524757410001551
Rich 3368956435920300001563
Rich 347676325745411000630
Rich 357055544549900001554
Rich 361,4671,2601,130119200221,255
Rich 375694343627000011434
Rich 388726986762000002698
Rich 391,07483765217110102827
Rich 408906706372900000666
Rich 416725334854501001532
Rich 426074403439012002438
Rich 439837997682700000795
Rich 447565965801400000594
Rich 4583667754611701015670
Rich 467636045811700000598
Rich 478966886325210100686
Rich 489957707551300000768
Rich 497145174387600002516
Rich 5077447126619003024465
Rich 518947186754000000715
Rich 525364123892100001411
Rich 539077307101210011725
Rich 54707498487701000495
Rich 558296866365000000686
Rich 568256686164611000664
Rich 572,1741,8601,80746000021,855
Rich 581,1859579054700013956
Rich 597346025851310000599
Rich 606155144971700000514
Rich 614913953771800000395
Rich 6277861440619504113610
Rich 637055495351100001547
Rich 6455746028417211001459
Rich 654253372775810000336
Rich 664113102475911002310
Rich 675944373607310001435
Rich 6859147123921620003460
Rich 691,3501,098554526121151,090
Rich 706195234685000001519
Rich 719497726947302010770
Rich Township Results51,42340,56234,5995,55434497259640,364
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
River Forest 150341222917910001410
River Forest 245937921915900001379
River Forest 347836725510402013365
River Forest 447638724113912001384
River Forest 561552136015111004517
River Forest 662154231820813016537
River Forest 752041528912100031414
River Forest 854845629915402001456
River Forest 959447334811620101468
River Forest 1047138221715810004380
River Forest 1144236325210810002363
River Forest 1250544028814701001437
River Forest 1345236323811911011361
River Forest 1445636723112702003363
River Forest 1545233822111510001338
River Forest Township Results7,5926,2054,0052,105101416316,172
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Riverside 149040525015012001404
Riverside 218310265331000099
Riverside 352944727416411003443
Riverside 454544625517426003440
Riverside 582266438026624106659
Riverside 677255030223414005546
Riverside 768853132319802004527
Riverside 864552130220831013518
Riverside 969559533424632106592
Riverside 101,07185145437735017847
Riverside 1159346628417222004464
Riverside 1268247129915821014465
Riverside 1340828016111800000279
Riverside 1448941322318600011411
Riverside 1564849927521100005491
Riverside 1659736624411216002365
Riverside 1761741626114801000410
Riverside Township Results10,4748,0234,6863,155223724547,960
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Schaumburg 17454893789912001481
Schaumburg 292463546216003025632
Schaumburg 352935621613710002356
Schaumburg 45513642649112005363
Schaumburg 572154924828102004535
Schaumburg 659342627514701002425
Schaumburg 772346533012703012463
Schaumburg 878353334318101024531
Schaumburg 952437426210303011370
Schaumburg 1067045029714520001445
Schaumburg 1182559733325711003595
Schaumburg 1258443326415403017429
Schaumburg 1362945025618331002445
Schaumburg 1453541021818611002408
Schaumburg 1561047628817600007471
Schaumburg 1666546728317301014462
Schaumburg 1798577040534228105763
Schaumburg 1860842124417012002419
Schaumburg 1976352034316703023518
Schaumburg 2056044027815402002436
Schaumburg 2166650931319021001507
Schaumburg 224963442538203004342
Schaumburg 2346632120011621011321
Schaumburg 2442433720512411113336
Schaumburg 2543031317812813111313
Schaumburg 261,00174446626423006741
Schaumburg 2743432118812301005317
Schaumburg 2871555632722011013553
Schaumburg 2954841922019211002416
Schaumburg 3086567540126303016674
Schaumburg 3164651031318412004504
Schaumburg 3244933819113805003337
Schaumburg 3366050629020502002499
Schaumburg 345583602748301001359
Schaumburg 3564448831016723004486
Schaumburg 3668746628517302112464
Schaumburg 3760748929618701020486
Schaumburg 3888263242119713033628
Schaumburg 3959746126818502012458
Schaumburg 4080158433423900106580
Schaumburg 4157243626017400000434
Schaumburg 4273250336511717144499
Schaumburg 433852712155301001270
Schaumburg 447194903899602002489
Schaumburg 4557943630013000032435
Schaumburg 4642831617213214014314
Schaumburg 474303132347401002311
Schaumburg 4855042725116812002424
Schaumburg 4964144530713001024444
Schaumburg 5048637426510102002370
Schaumburg 5172849334114500013490
Schaumburg 5243632519312222004323
Schaumburg 5394072543326915245719
Schaumburg 5444132720312301000327
Schaumburg 5579460134724023002594
Schaumburg 5645435222711511004348
Schaumburg 5771550633515912134505
Schaumburg 5848233022110602001330
Schaumburg 5972254629125120002546
Schaumburg 6063645432511814002450
Schaumburg 6164845029914910001450
Schaumburg 621,07075353021002024748
Schaumburg 6380658635022720004583
Schaumburg 6451634323010900000339
Schaumburg 6577658737321001000584
Schaumburg 6679659134623813000588
Schaumburg 6795368244822021006677
Schaumburg 6840831319111414002312
Schaumburg 6974456832723101005564
Schaumburg 7066451727623011103512
Schaumburg 714483182298600012318
Schaumburg 7251739928810402001395
Schaumburg 7365148727620510002484
Schaumburg 7472153531321401005533
Schaumburg 7573355828526112014554
Schaumburg 7679865038425704021648
Schaumburg 7774256938717501001564
Schaumburg 7880456140314402005554
Schaumburg 7994363837724742022634
Schaumburg 8059748327619802102479
Schaumburg 8190468343324211101679
Schaumburg 824723612737801013356
Schaumburg 8344733917815321001335
Schaumburg 8478555930524203002552
Schaumburg 8581559036921702001589
Schaumburg 865293382379203003335
Schaumburg 8780058038318821003577
Schaumburg 8852039521716801013390
Schaumburg 8992168739628231003685
Schaumburg 9061145726318500015454
Schaumburg 9148136824811403002367
Schaumburg 9291359536021723023587
Schaumburg 9368652629322503002523
Schaumburg 9483958434922901011581
Schaumburg 9575351737913000012512
Schaumburg 9671254828525213012544
Schaumburg 9779960332926501005600
Schaumburg 986004263219702011422
Schaumburg 9958547726220121004470
Schaumburg 1004022992236211015293
Schaumburg 10198076246328405032757
Schaumburg 10262748526720724001481
Schaumburg 10366847528618510001473
Schaumburg 10470253436117000012534
Schaumburg 10556541321919100002412
Schaumburg 10666052032518424103519
Schaumburg Township Results70,08451,37732,00618,40573192136228651,037
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Stickney 144835617616920014352
Stickney 24983062029300022299
Stickney 372348128218411105474
Stickney 483353732319630006528
Stickney 580152230919720002510
Stickney 669246725219741031458
Stickney 756136424011600005361
Stickney 84672651589921004264
Stickney 974146325419722202459
Stickney 1057938525012800101380
Stickney 1142630718211610006305
Stickney 126413362389311001334
Stickney 1383154333718810024532
Stickney 1480353933918313003529
Stickney 1563539923714800006391
Stickney 164362691808510101268
Stickney 173902731699102002264
Stickney 1843124813510711001245
Stickney 194392992028800004294
Stickney 2065141024215902002405
Stickney 2161135021113500002348
Stickney 225013252189615020322
Stickney 2332623912910011024237
Stickney 2445928516111800005284
Stickney 2548830218210410313294
Stickney 263492271368401013225
Stickney 2757338522814611006382
Stickney 2879148932814530005481
Stickney 2988160737621610005598
Stickney 3063433922011400010335
Stickney 3136625314410500003252
Stickney 3248829316811800002288
Stickney 3336325615310100000254
Stickney 343572501687400032247
Stickney Township Results19,21312,3697,5294,490302281810212,199
 

Precinct Results

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots Cast
Barack Obama & Joe Biden
John McCain & Sarah Palin
Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente
Bob Barr & Wayne A. Root
John Joseph Polachek & No Candidate
Charles O. Baldwin & Darrell L. Castle
Ralph Nader & Matt Gonzalez
Total Votes
Thornton 14523653481510000364
Thornton 26083823522000005377
Thornton 35793793116310100376
Thornton 49076916652200000687
Thornton 57024223863210001420
Thornton 69537296774000030720
Thornton 7642545534420000540
Thornton 81,0467767432800120774
Thornton 9511330324110001327
Thornton 108405594668500023556
Thornton 116904554093900002450
Thornton 126154103683612001408
Thornton 134192972058704000296
Thornton 1465147233213220011468
Thornton 156664684481700101467
Thornton 1640228614313903000285
Thornton 175983953098111001393
Thornton 1849532717315210001327
Thornton 1978358946911510012588
Thornton 2047032015216202003319
Thornton 216965634926220110558
Thornton 22572419409900000418
Thornton 2374560248311500001599
Thornton 2437429619010021003296
Thornton 2580761939921204012618
Thornton 2692464649414323000642
Thornton 277585865394310000583
Thornton 289226125515501111610
Thornton 29690461451200002455
Thornton 30559354347110010350
Thornton 314502672293211002265
Thornton 32982731719900000728
Thornton 339096646302212000655
Thornton 348276255903010001622
Thornton 358235885344510004584
Thornton 36564321316100000317
Thornton 3740329915812600012287